📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE

📍 SURYAMANI HOTEL, NH 2 BYPASS MAIN ROAD P.O. & P.S. SHERGHATI 500 METRE WEST, TO, DIST, Gopalpur, Bihar 824211
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.9/5 (14 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 096310 91410⏱️ 3 min read
📍

G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE

Heart Care Provider
🏢
SURYAMANI HOTEL, NH 2 BYPASS MAIN ROAD P.O. & P.S. SHERGHATI 500 METRE WEST, TO, DIST, Gopalpur, Bihar 824211 Gopalpur, Sone Khap, Bihar 824211
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
824211
📌
Plus Code
HR69+PV Gopalpur, Bihar
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE

📞 096310 91410
📍 SURYAMANI HOTEL, NH 2 BYPASS MAIN ROAD P.O. & P.S. SHERGHATI 500 METRE WEST, TO,...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.9
★★★☆☆
14 reviews on Google
5★
10
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
4
DR
Dr Ramesh kumar
Jun 01, 2025
★★★★★
Very good hospital in sherghati
HR
himanshu raj
Jul 12, 2024
★★★★★
First time endoscopy in Sherghati no1 hospital in Sherghati very good service specially dr Niraj Lal Yadav the SS.
AS
Aaradhya Sinha
Jun 01, 2025
★★★★★
G2 high tech hospital is the best in sherghati
MA
Md Ayub
Jul 12, 2024
★★★★★
Very good.first time in sherghati. Endoscopy first time.gastro dr.excellent.dr.lal ka to jawab nahi Dr lal the ss.
GN
Gaya News
Jun 01, 2025
★★★★★
Very good hospital sherghati
MI
Md Imran
Jul 12, 2024
★★★★★
ENDOSCOPY FIRST TIME IN SHERGHATY. BEST HOSPITAL IN SHERGHATY.DR.LAL THE SS KA TO KYA KAHNA.HE IS REALLY A SS.
AK
AHSAN KHAN
Aug 08, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
But ghost no doctor
PS
Pritam singh
Jul 12, 2024
★★★★★
Good facility and best hospital in sherghati
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE located? +
G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE is at SURYAMANI HOTEL, NH 2 BYPASS MAIN ROAD P.O. & P.S. SHERGHATI 500 METRE WEST, TO, DIST, Gopalpur, Bihar 824211, Gopalpur, Sone Khap, Bihar 824211.
What cardiac services does G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE offer? +
G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 096310 91410 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE? +
G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE accept walk-in patients? +
G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE in Gopalpur, Sone Khap may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE? +
Consultation fees at G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Gopalpur, Sone Khap depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 096310 91410 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE

G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE is a verified business in Gopalpur, Sone Khap, Bihar.

How to Book an Appointment at G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE

To consult with G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE in Gopalpur, Sone Khap, call 096310 91410 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Gopalpur, Sone Khap?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE in Gopalpur, Sone Khap ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for G2 HIGH TECH HOSPITAL &TRAUMA CENTRE

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★5 (2)
Health consultant · ★5 (1)
Hospital · ★1 (1)
Government hospital
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJYfaVKrDPjDkRm6lpXu8Cci8