📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Narendra

📍 SPM Rd, KR Puram, Honnali, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577217
[x] Active Centre🕐 6-9 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr Narendra

Heart Care Provider
🏢
SPM Rd, KR Puram, Honnali, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577217 Honnali, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577217
🏘
Area / Ward
KR Puram
📮
PIN Code
577217
📌
Plus Code
WHHM+73 Honnali, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
6-9 pm
Verified July 2026
Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Narendra located? +
Dr Narendra is at SPM Rd, KR Puram, Honnali, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577217, Honnali, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577217.
What cardiac services does Dr Narendra offer? +
Dr Narendra provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Narendra? +
Dr Narendra is open 6-9 pm. Closed on: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Does Dr Narendra accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Narendra in Honnali, Shivamogga may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Narendra? +
Consultation fees at Dr Narendra typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Honnali, Shivamogga depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Narendra equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Narendra provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Narendra

Dr Narendra is a verified business in Honnali, Shivamogga, Karnataka.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Narendra

To consult with Dr Narendra in Honnali, Shivamogga, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Honnali, Shivamogga?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Narendra in Honnali, Shivamogga ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday6-9 pm
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Narendra

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Doctor · ★1 (1)
Doctor
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJw2iIkaSpuzsRwHEFxp22uFM