๐Ÿ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala

๐Ÿ“ Aster MIMS, Vadhi Thoybha, Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, Kerala 671541
[x] Active Centreโญ 4.9/5 (10 reviews)๐Ÿ† Expert Choice๐Ÿ• 10 am-7 pmโฑ๏ธ 3 min read
๐Ÿ“

Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala

Heart Care Provider
๐Ÿข
Aster MIMS, Vadhi Thoybha, Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, Kerala 671541 Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, Kerala 671541
๐Ÿ˜
Area / Ward
Vadhi Thoybha
๐Ÿ“ฎ
PIN Code
671541
๐Ÿ“Œ
Plus Code
G25V+QQ Cherkala, Kerala
๐Ÿ•
Timings
10 am-7 pm
Verified July 2026
๐Ÿ“ทPhotos (0)
โญCustomer Reviews
4.9
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜†
10 reviews on Google
5โ˜…
9
4โ˜…
1
3โ˜…
0
2โ˜…
0
1โ˜…
0
MM
Munzi Munzir
Nov 16, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
I have good experience with this doctor. He has done angioplasty for my relative, six month back at aster mims kannur and I got best experience from this doctor. He was a one of best interventional cardiologist aster mims kannur.
SJ
Shanty Joseph
Nov 22, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
We had a great experience at CM Super speciality hospital this week. My mother was admitted there under Dr. Abdul Nawaf for PPI. Everything was so smooth that we had a homily atmosphere there. Fully satisfied with the entire team there.
AA
Ayshath Afrin
Nov 22, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
One of the best interventional cardiologist in kasaragod. A great doctor and mentor .
KK
KRISHNAN K B
Apr 22, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜†
Very friendly doctor.
RA
ranjithpadi a
Jan 02, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
NT
Noble Tk
Nov 25, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
SK
Suhaira Kamal
Nov 16, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
AA
Ashik ashi 123
Nov 16, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
๐Ÿ“ See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala located? +
Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala is at Aster MIMS, Vadhi Thoybha, Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, Kerala 671541, Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, Kerala 671541.
What cardiac services does Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala offer? +
Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala? +
Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala is open 10 am-7 pm. Closed on: Friday, Sunday
Does Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala in Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala? +
Consultation fees at Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala typically range from โ‚น500 to โ‚น2000 in Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala

Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala is a verified business in Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, Kerala.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala

To consult with Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala in Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala in Kasaragod, Rahmath Nagar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

๐Ÿ›กEditorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธLocation
Open in Google Maps
๐Ÿ•Opening Hours
๐Ÿ•’ Current Local Time: --:--
Loadingโ€ฆ
Monday10 am-7 pm
Tuesday10 am-7 pm
Wednesday10 am-7 pm
Thursday10 am-7 pm
FridayClosed
Saturday10 am-7 pm
SundayClosed
๐Ÿ“ฑMobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Abdul Nawaf MK, Interventional Cardiologist, kasaragod , Kerala

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

๐Ÿ“Nearby Centres
Hospital ยท โ˜…4.4 (178)
Doctor ยท โ˜…5 (2)
Doctor ยท โ˜…5 (1)
โœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJZcWnoKOFpDsRx4nqhfwFhyY
๐Ÿ”—Browse More