📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur

📍 behind krishi Upaj Mandi, Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, Madhya Pradesh 465001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (106 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 093030 68303⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur

Heart Care Provider
🏢
behind krishi Upaj Mandi, Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, Madhya Pradesh 465001 Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, Madhya Pradesh 465001
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
465001
📌
Plus Code
C8J3+66 Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur

📞 093030 68303
📍 behind krishi Upaj Mandi, Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, Madhya Pradesh 465001...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
106 reviews on Google
5★
101
4★
5
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
SR
Sunil R patidar
Jun 17, 2025
★★★★★
I recently went for a full body health check-up at Sardar Patel Hospital , Shajapur and the experience a was truly smooth nd comforting. The staff was very helpful, kind, and well-organized, which made the whole process easy.
SS
Sudhir Salunke
Jul 28, 2025
★★★★★
I recently had Surgery at Sardar patel Hospital and my experience was excellent. The hospital staff was extremely cooperative and supportive making the entire process smooth and stress-free.From admission to post-surgery recovery, everything was well-managed and I felt comfortable throughout. Highly recommend this Hospital for quality healthcare in Shajapur !
UY
Udayraj Yadav
Apr 28, 2025
★★★★★
Hospital offers excellent Care . The staff handled my insurance claims smoothly with clear communication and quick approvals. Cashless services were available, making the process stress-free. Overall, a very patient-friendly experience
RV
Rohit Verma
Jul 04, 2025
★★★★★
Hospital facilities are Exceptional and the staff is very supporting. Never been to any hospital with such family like vibe all the doctors and staff are too friendly and helping in nature. Very good experience.
BS
Bhavana Soliya
Mar 05, 2025
★★★★★
I visited the hospital for my mother's knee pain, which was treated by Dr. Rahul Patidar (Orthopedic). We are highly satisfied with the results. Thank you to the doctors and staff at Sardar Patel Hospital for their dedicated care and support.
RG
Raj Gurjar
Jun 20, 2025
★★★★★
Very good treatment of doctors and hospital management is also Nice they are always ready to listen and solve our problem
AK
Atmaram Katariya
Sep 29, 2024
★★★★★
Good hospital And good staff govind vishwkarma And rohit kharoliya
PS
Parker Sch
May 06, 2025
★★★★★
Doctors are good and staff is polite and cooperative. Private rooms are very spacious and clean
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur located? +
Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur is at behind krishi Upaj Mandi, Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, Madhya Pradesh 465001, Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, Madhya Pradesh 465001.
What cardiac services does Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur offer? +
Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 093030 68303 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur? +
Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur accept walk-in patients? +
Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur in Shajapur, Phoolkhedi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur? +
Consultation fees at Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Shajapur, Phoolkhedi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 093030 68303 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur

BEST MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL IN SHAJAPUR

How to Book an Appointment at Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur

To consult with Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur in Shajapur, Phoolkhedi, call 093030 68303 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Shajapur, Phoolkhedi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur in Shajapur, Phoolkhedi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sardar Patel Hospital Shajapur

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.8 (40)
Hospital · ★4 (28)
Hospital · ★4.6 (18)
Hospital · ★4.1 (14)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJawsexdFRYzkR-PrdCOKApxc