📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo

📍 Largo IV Novembre, 4, 70020 Bitritto BA, Italy
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (4 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice📞 +39 347 330 4967⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Largo IV Novembre, 4, 70020 Bitritto BA, Italy Bitritto, Metropolitan City of Bari 70020
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
70020
📌
Plus Code
2RWJ+52 Bitritto, Metropolitan City of Bari, Italy
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo

📞 +39 347 330 4967
📍 Largo IV Novembre, 4, 70020 Bitritto BA, Italy...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
4 reviews on Google
5★
4
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
NF
Nike Fior
Aug 12, 2024
★★★★★
Uno dei pochi dottori professionali, disponibili a qualsiasi ora ed evenienza.... Ama il suo lavoro e lo svolge con passione e grande professionalita.... Consigliatissimo il paziente che si rivolge da lui e in ottime mani!!!
DN
Daniela Nuzzo
Sep 16, 2023
★★★★★
Eccellente cardiologo. Disponibile e professionale. E uno di quei pochi medici che svolge la sua professione con passione e non solo per il guadagno! Grazie dottore per la sua disponibilita verso i suoi pazienti, me compresa!! Consigliatissimo
MF
Margherita Falconieri
Dec 03, 2024
★★★★★
Un medico eccellente sia dal punto di vista professionale che umano. Rassicurante, empatico, scrupoloso.
OC
Oliver Cafe
Jan 20, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo located? +
Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo is at Largo IV Novembre, 4, 70020 Bitritto BA, Italy, Bitritto, Metropolitan City of Bari 70020.
What cardiac services does Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo offer? +
Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call +39 347 330 4967 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo? +
Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo accept walk-in patients? +
Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo in Bitritto may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo? +
Consultation fees at Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bitritto depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call +39 347 330 4967 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo

Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo is a verified business in Bitritto, Metropolitan City of Bari.

How to Book an Appointment at Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo

To consult with Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo in Bitritto, call +39 347 330 4967 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bitritto?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo in Bitritto ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dott. Francesco Giardinelli, Cardiologo

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.5 (23)
Doctor · ★3.7 (3)
Cardiologist · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJEcbXBeHrRxMRXZey7LD_5UM