📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai

📍 167b, Mount Poonamallee Hwy, Ms Viswanathan Nagar, Karayanchavadi, Avadi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.4/5 (7 reviews)🕐 6-10 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai

Heart Care Provider
🏢
167b, Mount Poonamallee Hwy, Ms Viswanathan Nagar, Karayanchavadi, Avadi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062 Avadi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062
🏘
Area / Ward
Ms Viswanathan Nagar, Karayanchavadi
📮
PIN Code
600062
📌
Plus Code
24X5+3J Avadi, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
6-10 pm
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.4
★★★★☆
7 reviews on Google
5★
6
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
1
AV
ashokbalaji Venkatesan
Apr 11, 2025
★★★★★
"I recently visited the clinic near Camp Road earlier this month and had a positive experience. The doctor was excellent, providing a clear diagnosis and addressing my concerns. However, I would recommend being prepared for a wait, as the waiting time can be a bit lengthy. Overall, the doctor's expertise and care made the wait worthwhile. I would definitely recommend this clinic to others."
SR
Sangeetha Rajan
Mar 14, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
I know This doctor last 10 year's from Balaji Hospital and Rental Clinic he was good with patient and When he Opened Own Clinic Avadi Heart center His behavior with Patient is not good , No Politeness speech , No Comfortable as Patient and No Improvement in health becas of his careless communication , He & his staffs only movite is to collect the Fee's , No Caring about Waiting time , No token system , no proper response . Waste of time and Money as Patient
DS
Dwarak Sai
Feb 09, 2024
★★★★★
Good in diagnosing and medicines are well prescribed according to medical condition
MM
MAHESHWARAN M
Feb 26, 2024
★★★★★
Best cardiologist doctor to consult in chennai
BS
Bhanu Sree
Feb 09, 2024
★★★★★
My Grandmother get cured soon
II
indumathi indumathi
Oct 13, 2023
★★★★★
Wrong address. Good consultant.
JG
Jaya Gowtham
Jul 15, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai located? +
Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai is at 167b, Mount Poonamallee Hwy, Ms Viswanathan Nagar, Karayanchavadi, Avadi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062, Avadi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062.
What cardiac services does Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai offer? +
Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai? +
Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai is open 6-10 pm. Open all days.
Does Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai in Avadi, Chennai may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai? +
Consultation fees at Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Avadi, Chennai depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai

Dr. S Ramesh, ('MBBS (The Tamil Nadu Dr MGR Medical University in 1998)', 'MD (Madurai Medical College in 2002)', 'DM (Manipal University in 2006)') is one of the reputed doctors in Chennai, India Specialist/Center: - Cardiology Experience : 23 years Dr. S Ramesh's clinic offers these services: -Echo -Holter -TMT -Coronary Heart Disease -Arrhythmia Doctor provides In-Clinic and Online (Audio/ Video) Consultations for which Appointments can be booked online easily via clicking on the Website or Appointment link. Doctor welcomes patient queries as well via the 'Chat' option.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai

To consult with Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai in Avadi, Chennai, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Avadi, Chennai?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai in Avadi, Chennai ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday6-10 pm
Tuesday6-10 pm
Wednesday6-10 pm
Thursday6-10 pm
Friday6-10 pm
Saturday6-10 pm
Sunday6-10 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. S Ramesh Cardiologist in Chennai

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (52)
Cardiologist · ★3.8 (42)
Doctor · ★4 (20)
Cardiologist · ★4.6 (17)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJq9sUTiNhUjoRb6ehRVoI2Co