📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

VRK Hospital

📍 50/1c Marriyaman complex, Thindivanam road, Near Gingee court complex Uranithangal, taluk, Gingee, Tamil Nadu 604202
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.6/5 (9 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 083000 85253⏱️ 3 min read
📍

VRK Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
50/1c Marriyaman complex, Thindivanam road, Near Gingee court complex Uranithangal, taluk, Gingee, Tamil Nadu 604202 Gingee, Ponpatti, Tamil Nadu 604202
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
604202
📌
Plus Code
6CXM+JQ Gingee, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

VRK Hospital

📞 083000 85253
📍 50/1c Marriyaman complex, Thindivanam road, Near Gingee court complex Uranithang...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.6
★★★★☆
9 reviews on Google
5★
8
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
1
SA
Sanjay A
Dec 24, 2024
★★★★★
Such a nice hospital with good infrastructure in rural towns its appreciatable. Doctor and nurses were available round the clock and the way they handled me (as a patient) was excellent. Wishing the best for the success of your future endeavors.
GN
Gopi nath
Dec 23, 2024
★★★★★
The doctor and nurses were very kind they treated me so well
NM
nazar ma
Jul 18, 2022
★★★★★
Nice hospital and good tretment
BR
Bennet RaJ
Dec 14, 2020
★★★★★
Good hospital and service
KP
Kamaraj Ponnusamy
Feb 15, 2023
★★★★★
Service with Smile :)
A
Abishek
Jan 29, 2022
★★★★★
SB
SREEJESH B
Dec 26, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
PD
paul dhinakaran
Jun 20, 2021
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is VRK Hospital located? +
VRK Hospital is at 50/1c Marriyaman complex, Thindivanam road, Near Gingee court complex Uranithangal, taluk, Gingee, Tamil Nadu 604202, Gingee, Ponpatti, Tamil Nadu 604202.
What cardiac services does VRK Hospital offer? +
VRK Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 083000 85253 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of VRK Hospital? +
VRK Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does VRK Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
VRK Hospital in Gingee, Ponpatti may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at VRK Hospital? +
Consultation fees at VRK Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Gingee, Ponpatti depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is VRK Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
VRK Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 083000 85253 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About VRK Hospital

BEST HEALTH - GET YOUR HEALTH BACK

How to Book an Appointment at VRK Hospital

To consult with VRK Hospital in Gingee, Ponpatti, call 083000 85253 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Gingee, Ponpatti?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like VRK Hospital in Gingee, Ponpatti ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for VRK Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.7 (75)
Hospital · ★3.4 (21)
Hospital · ★4.4 (8)
Hospital · ★3 (4)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJe5YzzIo1UzoRKJmm9cMbC04