📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

GTVP Heart Care Centre

📍 1/10-A, Rajamanikam Street, West, Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.5/5 (33 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 7 am-8:30 pm📞 063797 58299⏱️ 3 min read
📍

GTVP Heart Care Centre

Heart Care Provider
🏢
1/10-A, Rajamanikam Street, West, Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602 Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
West
📮
PIN Code
605602
📌
Plus Code
WFQQ+HQ Shanmugapuram, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
7 am-8:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

GTVP Heart Care Centre

📞 063797 58299
📍 1/10-A, Rajamanikam Street, West, Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.5
★★★★☆
33 reviews on Google
5★
28
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
4
PL
PREMA LATHA (priyanka)
Apr 05, 2025
★★★★★
I'm very grateful to Dr. Thiruvikrama Prakash.G for performing my mother's angioplasty. From our first visit, Dr. Thiruvikrama Prakash.G made us feel comfortable and explained everything clearly. The procedure went smoothly, and my mother's recovery has been great. Dr. [Doctor's Name] was always kind, patient, and professional, and we felt confident in their care. We are very happy with the results and highly recommend Dr. Thiruvikrama Prakash.G
MG
M GRAHA LAKSHMI
Apr 26, 2025
★★★★☆
Dr Thiruvikrama Prakash is good human being and superb doctor.he saved my mother in law Thank you sir
PE
Prabu E
Dec 02, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
This is not a hospital.. It's a nursing home. Do not expect any manners from nurses. We went to ECG for my pregnant wife. Usually nurses will assist the patient for fitting the equipment but here the male doctor is doing all the stuff... I knew they were doctors but certain things the staff nurse has to help him but here its totally different.. Nurses are there to answer to the people not for assistance. Also.. they're not providing bills after the payment. I don't know how they're managing auditing. The health department needs to verify their audit accounts. On the hospital board. We could see that the doctor had completed his MD in JIPMER and DM in Bangalore hospital.. He forgot to mention his MBBS, 12th and 10th school and college names... Funny doctor
RR
ragu ragu
Jul 10, 2024
★★★★★
One of the best doctor in villupuram. He is Heart Specialist
KR
kamsala ramalingam
Dec 05, 2024
★★★★★
A very good doctor. Caring person.. My mother in law was admit serious condition now she is very well.
CB
C B
Jan 21, 2023
★★★★★
Dr. Prakash is a down to earth person with good attitude. Sir's way of treatment is very satisfactory. My father had heart issues and Sir did angioplasty to my father. We really thank GOD a lot for making us meet such a great doctor in that difficult situation in my native town itself. The way sir explained my father's heart health situation and the need of angioplasty gave me good mental clarity and confidence in my difficult time. My father is very much satisfied with Sir's treatment and counseling. Sir's service is highly appreciated. We would recommend Sir for all cardiac issues. A trust worthy cardiac physician. We are very much thankful to Dr. Prakash. Keep up your great service Sir.
PN
Pachaiappan Ns
Nov 01, 2022
★★★★★
I m very much satisfied with the treatment. My father was admitted with serious condition with heavy block. Immediately angio was done. Now he is very fine. My whole family is happy and satisfied with treatment. Dr saved my father with immediate treatment . Angio was done @ 1.00AM.
MG
Mani Gandan
Nov 18, 2024
★★★★★
One of the best and specialist doctor in Vpm Very good consultation very polite
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is GTVP Heart Care Centre located? +
GTVP Heart Care Centre is at 1/10-A, Rajamanikam Street, West, Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602.
What cardiac services does GTVP Heart Care Centre offer? +
GTVP Heart Care Centre provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 063797 58299 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of GTVP Heart Care Centre? +
GTVP Heart Care Centre is open 7 am-8:30 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does GTVP Heart Care Centre accept walk-in patients? +
GTVP Heart Care Centre in Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at GTVP Heart Care Centre? +
Consultation fees at GTVP Heart Care Centre typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is GTVP Heart Care Centre equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
GTVP Heart Care Centre provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 063797 58299 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About GTVP Heart Care Centre

GTVP Heart Care Centre is a verified business in Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu.

How to Book an Appointment at GTVP Heart Care Centre

To consult with GTVP Heart Care Centre in Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram, call 063797 58299 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like GTVP Heart Care Centre in Shanmugapuram, Viluppuram ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday7 am-8:30 pm
Tuesday7 am-8:30 pm
Wednesday7 am-8:30 pm
Thursday7 am-8:30 pm
Friday7 am-8:30 pm
Saturday7 am-8:30 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for GTVP Heart Care Centre

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★2.9 (11)
Hospital · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJHa4ZKiZXUzoRCK1QkmXDSV0