📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Nand Lal Hospitals

📍 Bhitar Kumar medical, Khutar Rd, Kharagpur, Khutar, Uttar Pradesh 242405
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (4 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Nand Lal Hospitals

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Bhitar Kumar medical, Khutar Rd, Kharagpur, Khutar, Uttar Pradesh 242405 Kharagpur, Khutar, Uttar Pradesh 242405
📮
PIN Code
242405
📌
Plus Code
57XC+5M Khutar, Uttar Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
4 reviews on Google
5★
4
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
RV
Raj Veer
Jul 06, 2025
★★★★★
Best Hospital
RS
Ravinder Singh
Jan 21, 2024
★★★★★
Best hospital in Khutar
T
Tarannum
Mar 11, 2024
★★★★★
MS
Mandeep Singh
Jan 21, 2024
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nand Lal Hospitals located? +
Nand Lal Hospitals is at Bhitar Kumar medical, Khutar Rd, Kharagpur, Khutar, Uttar Pradesh 242405, Kharagpur, Khutar, Uttar Pradesh 242405.
What cardiac services does Nand Lal Hospitals offer? +
Nand Lal Hospitals provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Nand Lal Hospitals? +
Nand Lal Hospitals is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Nand Lal Hospitals accept walk-in patients? +
Nand Lal Hospitals in Kharagpur, Khutar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Nand Lal Hospitals? +
Consultation fees at Nand Lal Hospitals typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kharagpur, Khutar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Nand Lal Hospitals equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Nand Lal Hospitals provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Nand Lal Hospitals

Nand Lal Hospitals

How to Book an Appointment at Nand Lal Hospitals

To consult with Nand Lal Hospitals in Kharagpur, Khutar, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kharagpur, Khutar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Nand Lal Hospitals in Kharagpur, Khutar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Nand Lal Hospitals

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.7 (3)
Hospital · ★3.3 (3)
Hospital · ★5 (1)
Pharmacy
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJk2nQVq97nzkRi-GoGFAjb2Q