📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Himanshu Rana

📍 City Hospital Model Colony Ranipore, Chowk, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249407
✕ Permanently Closed⭐ 5/5 (26 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice📞 062388 71118⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Himanshu Rana

Heart Care Provider
🏢
City Hospital Model Colony Ranipore, Chowk, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249407 Haridwar, Jwalapur, Uttarakhand 249407
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Model Colony
📮
PIN Code
249407
📌
Plus Code
W4MM+9G Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Himanshu Rana

📞 062388 71118
📍 City Hospital Model Colony Ranipore, Chowk, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249407...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
26 reviews on Google
5★
25
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
PT
Pradyot Tiwari
Sep 03, 2022
★★★★★
Dr Himanshu Rana is one of the finest cardiologist in the country. His knowledge of the field and compassion for his patients is extraordinary. He is innovative and has deep knowledge to manage even the most complex cardiac ailments. He deserves more than 5 stars. Highly recommended.
SD
Shubham Deoli
Oct 06, 2022
★★★★★
Best heart specialist in haridwar One of the best and kindest doctor, soft spoken. The dedication towards his patients is tremendous and also while consulting you will feel you are in safe hands too.
AA
Amit Agrawal
Jul 11, 2022
★★★★★
Dr Himanshu Rana is one of the best cardiologist in the city and also a good human being. Gives sufficient time to each patient. Highly recommended, if you want to consult for any heart problem.
VS
Vikas Singh
Oct 05, 2022
★★★★★
Dr Himanshu is a down to earth person. He is very skilled and knowledgeable person. He is very dedicated person for his patients. I strongly recommended him for any type of cardiac problem.
PM
Priyanka Madaan
Apr 19, 2023
★★★★★
Excellent clinical sense! Dr Himanshu treated one of my relatives for heart attack with expertise, humility, and calmness. Grateful to him.
SK
Surendra khunte
Jul 13, 2022
★★★★★
Dr Himanshu is a very good doctor, with very deep knowledge of his field , very humble and kind nature . Listen to his patient very carefully and completely. I highly recommend every one to consult him.
SS
Shuchi Singh
Jul 10, 2022
★★★★★
Sent one of my relatives after hearing about Dr Himanshu rana skills and talents and we are more than satisfied. Definitely one of the finest cardiologist in Haridwar and a great human being.
HK
himanshu kumar
Sep 23, 2022
★★★★☆
Dr Himanshu is well experienced and most Skilled cardiologist in the city... He listens patiently to questions and explain s the things in detail... Highly recommend
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Himanshu Rana located? +
Dr. Himanshu Rana is at City Hospital Model Colony Ranipore, Chowk, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249407, Haridwar, Jwalapur, Uttarakhand 249407.
What cardiac services does Dr. Himanshu Rana offer? +
Dr. Himanshu Rana provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 062388 71118 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Himanshu Rana? +
Dr. Himanshu Rana is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Himanshu Rana accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Himanshu Rana in Haridwar, Jwalapur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Himanshu Rana? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Himanshu Rana typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Haridwar, Jwalapur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Himanshu Rana equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Himanshu Rana provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 062388 71118 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Himanshu Rana

Dr. Himanshu Rana has been trained from the very best of the institutions of the country and the world including King George Medical University, Lucknow; Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow; Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. He has a good experience in management of Heart attack, Heart failure, Coronary Angiography and Angioplasty, Peripheral Angioplasty, Pacemaker Implantation, CRT, ICD, Balloon dilatation for Valvular heart disease, Device closure for congenital heart disease. He has an experience of 12 years overall in the medical field and almost 4 to 5 years of experience in Cardiology.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Himanshu Rana

To consult with Dr. Himanshu Rana in Haridwar, Jwalapur, call 062388 71118 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Haridwar, Jwalapur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Himanshu Rana in Haridwar, Jwalapur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Himanshu Rana

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJc_tPtQApCTkRU-5_9JFlRFg