📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Pranahitha hospital

📍 Gannavaram Bus Depot Rd, Roy Nagar, Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521101
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (25 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 094910 57068⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Pranahitha hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Gannavaram Bus Depot Rd, Roy Nagar, Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521101 Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521101
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Roy Nagar
📮
PIN Code
521101
📌
Plus Code
GRR3+VJ Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Pranahitha hospital

📞 094910 57068
📍 Gannavaram Bus Depot Rd, Roy Nagar, Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521101...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
25 reviews on Google
5★
25
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
VC
Varu Crystal
Jul 26, 2025
★★★★★
The doctor here is very genuine and knowledgeable. Without prescribing unnecessary tests or costly treatments, they suggested the right medicine for my friend. My friend got cured within just 2 days. Really thankful for the honest and effective care. Highly recommended!
SP
Sukanya Parimi
Jun 03, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital and given good tritment given doctor Neurology department is very food
LK
Lakshmi Kumari
Jun 17, 2025
★★★★★
Nice hospital good doctor available
NS
Nuruddin Sd
Jan 26, 2025
★★★★★
Good doctor s available in hospital and neurology department available dr.naveen thota sir available
SC
Subbarao Chekuri
Jan 26, 2025
★★★★★
Good doctor available and nice tretment given
VN
Venkat naresh Bussa
Jan 26, 2025
★★★★★
Good & Best Treatment available in this hospital..... Good doctors and medicine available
VP
Veerla Poorna chandra rao
Jan 27, 2025
★★★★★
Patient care, highlight the doctor's knowledge and ability im very happy.making me feel comfortable and well cared.
JJ
JohnWesley JohnWesley
Jan 21, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital good treatment lowest prices all services are available
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Gannavaram
NameRatingPhoneLink
Pranahitha hospital Current⭐ 5 (25)✅ YesView Details
Avyan multispeciality clinic ⭐ 4.8 (16)✅ YesView Details
Vineela hospital ⭐ 4.7 (12)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Pranahitha hospital located? +
Pranahitha hospital is at Gannavaram Bus Depot Rd, Roy Nagar, Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521101, Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521101.
What cardiac services does Pranahitha hospital offer? +
Pranahitha hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 094910 57068 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Pranahitha hospital? +
Pranahitha hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Pranahitha hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Pranahitha hospital in Gannavaram may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Pranahitha hospital? +
Consultation fees at Pranahitha hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Gannavaram depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Pranahitha hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Pranahitha hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 094910 57068 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Pranahitha hospital

Pranahitha hospital is a verified business in Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at Pranahitha hospital

To consult with Pranahitha hospital in Gannavaram, call 094910 57068 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Gannavaram?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Pranahitha hospital in Gannavaram ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Gannavaram
PAN Card Centre
Avyan multispeciality clinic
📍 1st floor, ganesh auto consultancy, besides, opp.
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Vineela hospital
📍 Church Rd, Roy Nagar, Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 5
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Pranahitha hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.7 (12)
Hospital · ★2.6 (8)
Hospital · ★3.1 (7)
Hospital · ★4.1 (7)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJXdR612bjNToRDjy6k7CSxMw