📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist

📍 Lalitha Super Speciality hospital, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (7 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 9 am-6 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Lalitha Super Speciality hospital, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001 Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001
🏘
Area / Ward
Kothapeta
📮
PIN Code
522001
📌
Plus Code
7CWX+4R Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
🕐
Timings
9 am-6 pm
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
7 reviews on Google
5★
7
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
RC
Race Car
Jul 19, 2023
★★★★★
The best cardiologist in guntur.. serving people with humanity and kindness.. u r awesome sir... Guntur people are lucky to have such a wonderful cardiologist ..iam the witness for your kindness and your passion to save hearts sir. Thank you sir God bless you sir..
RR
Rabbani Rabbani
Feb 03, 2025
★★★★★
SM
swetha m
Jun 27, 2024
★★★★★
SB
Shaik Bashuridhin
Aug 29, 2023
★★★★★
SK
sai kumar
Jul 14, 2023
★★★★★
CJ
chindukuri jagadeesh
Jul 13, 2023
★★★★★
SK
SUDHKAR K
Jul 11, 2023
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Guntur
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist Current⭐ 5 (7)❌ NoView Details
Sanjivi Hospitals ⭐ 4.9 (2337)✅ YesView Details
Lalitha Super Specialties Hospital - Lalitha Group Of Hospitals ⭐ 4.5 (2583)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist located? +
Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist is at Lalitha Super Speciality hospital, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001.
What cardiac services does Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist offer? +
Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist? +
Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist is open 9 am-6 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist in Guntur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist? +
Consultation fees at Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Guntur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist

Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist is a verified business in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist

To consult with Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist in Guntur, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Guntur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist in Guntur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Guntur
PAN Card Centre
Sanjivi Hospitals
📍 4th Ln, Near Harihar Cinemas, Lakshmipuram, Guntur
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Lalitha Super Specialties Hospital - Lalitha Group Of Hospitals
📍 12-21-13, Kothapet Main Rd, Kothapeta, Guntur, And
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SHRI Hospital & Research Institute
📍 Kakumanu Vari Thota, Vishnu Nagar, Donka Road, Mal
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Endolife Hospital
📍 12-12-94, Old Club Rd, beside Chalasani Hospital,
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday9 am-6 pm
Tuesday9 am-6 pm
Wednesday9 am-6 pm
Thursday9 am-6 pm
Friday9 am-6 pm
Saturday9 am-6 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Phani Konide MD,DM Cardiologist

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJHVicMT11SjoRqjIyLoM89r8