📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital

📍 RFVW+3F5, RPGT Rd, near Sreenivasa Theatre, Balaji Nagar, Mudireddipalli, Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh 515201
[x] Active Centre⭐ 2.9/5 (10 reviews)🕐 12-8:30 am, 9 am-12 am📞 095737 25671⏱️ 3 min read
📍

PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
RFVW+3F5, RPGT Rd, near Sreenivasa Theatre, Balaji Nagar, Mudireddipalli, Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh 515201 Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh 515201
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Balaji Nagar, Mudireddipalli
📮
PIN Code
515201
🕐
Timings
12-8:30 am, 9 am-12 am
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital

📞 095737 25671
📍 RFVW+3F5, RPGT Rd, near Sreenivasa Theatre, Balaji Nagar, Mudireddipalli, Hindup...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
Customer Reviews
2.9
★★☆☆☆
10 reviews on Google
5★
3
4★
1
3★
2
2★
0
1★
4
MR
Mohammed Rafiq
Jul 02, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
Dr is very rude. He doesn't know how the be with patient. Dr doesn't have value of patients life. Even he will not give the suggestion what to do and what is the condition. So I suggest Sr to change his behavior and be polite with patients and explain the condition to him or his relatives.
MS
MK SURESHKUMAR
Dec 04, 2022
★☆☆☆☆
For only viral fever they charged 2500(without medical charges) it is not suitable for middle class people and poor people, it is not suggested for small health issues
VB
Vikas B R
Oct 10, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
No time sense. He is not a purley private practitioner, working in Govt hospital as well as private.
SK
shashi kiran
Feb 20, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Huge consulting fee and injections. Money minded people. Visited for stomach ache and bill is 900 with out any reports.
CC
Copy Cat
Apr 02, 2017
★★★☆☆
Best care center for heart. Outside lab reports they don't entertain.
SE
Shaik Ejaz Hussain
Apr 02, 2017
★★★☆☆
The only cardiac centre
AA
Azeem Ansari
Jul 21, 2025
★★★★★
SV
SRI VASAVI INDUSTRIES
Feb 06, 2023
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Hindupuram
NameRatingPhoneLink
PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital Current⭐ 2.9 (10)✅ YesView Details
Viswateja Hospital and Diagnostic Centre ⭐ 4.9 (338)✅ YesView Details
Aravinda diabetic and dental centre ⭐ 4.8 (85)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital located? +
PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital is at RFVW+3F5, RPGT Rd, near Sreenivasa Theatre, Balaji Nagar, Mudireddipalli, Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh 515201, Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh 515201.
What cardiac services does PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital offer? +
PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 095737 25671 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital? +
PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital is open 12-8:30 am, 9 am-12 am. Open all days.
Does PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital in Hindupuram may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital? +
Consultation fees at PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Hindupuram depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 095737 25671 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital

PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital is a verified business in Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital

To consult with PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital in Hindupuram, call 095737 25671 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Hindupuram?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital in Hindupuram ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Hindupuram
PAN Card Centre
Viswateja Hospital and Diagnostic Centre
📍 RPGT Rd, near Srinivasa Talkies, Mukkidipeta, Hind
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Aravinda diabetic and dental centre
📍 Mukkidipeta, Hindupuram, Andhra Pradesh 515201
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Agastya Chest Hospital
📍 17-4-26, RPGT Rd, beside Balaji ortho hospital, Mu
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
Tuesday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
Wednesday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
Thursday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
Friday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
Saturday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
Sunday12-8:30 am & 9 am-12 am
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for PRANAVI HEART CARE CENTER Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (338)
Hospital · ★4.3 (18)
Child health care center · ★4.7 (15)
Hospital · ★3.4 (14)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJmc7fKJmjsTsR-ONbqpBYfms