📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care

📍 Balaji Complex, water tank, Atmakur Rd, Salim Nagar, Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh 518501
[x] Active Centre🕐 10 am-2 pm, 6-8 pm📞 095051 59451⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Balaji Complex, water tank, Atmakur Rd, Salim Nagar, Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh 518501 Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh 518501
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Salim Nagar
📮
PIN Code
518501
📌
Plus Code
FFMP+WX Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh
🕐
Timings
10 am-2 pm, 6-8 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care

📞 095051 59451
📍 Balaji Complex, water tank, Atmakur Rd, Salim Nagar, Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh 51...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

We treat and advice on hypertension,diabetes,dyslipidemia etc and advice life style management.....Basic idea is to prevent cardiac diseases and to take awareness about cardiac risk factors and diseases in society...and also we provide bedside ECG, home collection samples, Ryles …

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Nandyala
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care Current⭐ N/A (0)✅ YesView Details
Udayananda Hospitals ⭐ 4.8 (3939)✅ YesView Details
INDUS HEART INSTITUTE ⭐ 4.8 (728)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care located? +
Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care is at Balaji Complex, water tank, Atmakur Rd, Salim Nagar, Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh 518501, Nandyala, Andhra Pradesh 518501.
What cardiac services does Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care offer? +
Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call 095051 59451 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care? +
Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care is open 10 am-2 pm, 6-8 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care accept walk-in patients? +
Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care in Nandyala may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care? +
Consultation fees at Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Nandyala depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 095051 59451 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care

We treat and advice on hypertension,diabetes,dyslipidemia etc and advice life style management.....Basic idea is to prevent cardiac diseases and to take awareness about cardiac risk factors and diseases in society...and also we provide bedside ECG, home collection samples, Ryles tube change,foleys catheterisation ,home doctor visits for bed ridden cardiac patients

How to Book an Appointment at Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care

To consult with Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care in Nandyala, call 095051 59451 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Nandyala?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care in Nandyala ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Nandyala
PAN Card Centre
Udayananda Hospitals
📍 Nandyal Railway Station- South Side, Kurnool - Ong
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
INDUS HEART INSTITUTE
📍 Srinivas Center, beside State Bank of India, Sanje
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr.Hruday Mohan MD,DM Senior Interventional Cardiologist
📍 Santhiram medical college, Nandyala, Andhra Prades
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
KVR HOSPITAL
📍 behind tourist hotel, Sanjeev Nagar, Nandyala, And
4.4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday10 am-2 pm & 6-8 pm
Tuesday10 am-2 pm & 6-8 pm
Wednesday10 am-2 pm & 6-8 pm
Thursday10 am-2 pm & 6-8 pm
Friday10 am-2 pm & 6-8 pm
Saturday10 am-2 pm & 6-8 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sree Vijaya Ram Cardiac Care

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (726)
Hospital · ★4.2 (5)
Cardiologist · ★5 (2)
Hospital · ★3 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJiaD-ZlGttTsRWZVxH2mRONM