📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Helios Hospitals

📍 18-2-148, opp. Devendra (CS) Theatre, Ashok Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (1383 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice📞 073311 23637⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Helios Hospitals

Heart Care Provider
🏢
18-2-148, opp. Devendra (CS) Theatre, Ashok Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501 Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
📞
Call Now
🌐
helioshospitals.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Ashok Nagar
📮
PIN Code
517501
📌
Plus Code
JCQF+8G Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Helios Hospitals

📞 073311 23637
📍 18-2-148, opp. Devendra (CS) Theatre, Ashok Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 5175...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.7
★★★★☆
1383 reviews on Google
5★
1175
4★
130
3★
16
2★
3
1★
59
CA
C Amarnathareddy
Aug 06, 2025
★★★★★
I recently underwent a stent procedure by Dr. Sreenivas Reddy, and I truly appreciate his expertise and the way he explained the procedure clearly and patiently. His approach gave me a lot of confidence. The hospital staff was also very attentive, checking on me regularly. My overall experience was extremely positive, and I'm truly grateful for the care I received.
R
rohitreddy569
Aug 09, 2025
★★★★★
3-Month Post-Surgery Update - Sciatica Surgery by Dr. Sumanth Garu It has been a little over three months since I underwent sciatica surgery performed by Dr. Sumanth, and I wanted to wait this long before posting a review to ensure I could provide a complete and honest update. I hope this helps others who are currently suffering from sciatica and are unsure about their treatment options. From the very beginning, Dr. Sumanth took the time to thoroughly explain my condition. He clearly outlined what was causing the sciatica pain and whether surgery was truly necessary in my case. He discussed all possible treatment paths and never rushed me into making a decision. Based on my situation, he suggested surgery -- and it turned out to be the best choice I could have made. The procedure itself was smooth and completely pain-free. I've regained full feeling in my leg and can finally live without the constant discomfort that once affected my daily life. A special thanks to Dr. Sreenivas Reddy Garu for referring me to Dr. Sumanth -- I have absolutely no regrets. I also want to appreciate the entire hospital staff. Every team member was incredibly patient, supportive, and caring throughout my journey. They treated me not just as a patient, but like a member of their own family. Kudos to Dr. Sumanth and the entire team! I am deeply thankful for the care I received and for giving me back a pain-free life.
SJ
samala jyoshna
May 07, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Sumanth sir was incredibly thorough in diagnosing and explaining the condition to us in simple terms. He took the time to answer all our questions patiently and made sure we were comfortable with the treatment plan. Thanks to his prompt care and clear guidance, my father's condition improved significantly. The hospital staff was also supportive, well-organized, and attentive throughout our stay.
RR
Ramana Rao
Jun 10, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Sreenivas Reddy is an exceptional cardiologist. He performed a life-saving stent surgery on me, and I'm grateful for his expertise and care. His team was supportive and professional throughout the entire process. Highly recommended this hospital
Review photo
RR
raja Reddy
Feb 06, 2025
★★★★★
My sister admitted here with bone fracture. The way Dr Udaya bhaskar sir treated is very good. My sister recovered soon. Overall hospital staff is very friendly.
Review photo
ND
Naveen Dj
Jul 10, 2025
★★★★★
My grandmother underwent cardiology treatment here. Doctors dedication to patient care is truly impressive. I highly recommended for ll heart related issues. Their team is lso very supportive and professional.Thank you Dr. Sreenivas sir for your excellent care.
MT
mothe tanuja
Jul 06, 2024
★★★★★
My husband met an accident we were shocked as couldn't find injury. Dr Sumanth kumar took care of his head injury blood clots treatment, with in days we were able to find good results. Wonderful Doctors, staff clean and hygiene maintenance positive results. Stay blessed always you guys.
Review photoReview photoReview photo
KV
Krishna vamsi
Feb 22, 2025
★★★★★
Our experience at Helios Hospital during my father's angiography was exceptional. The doctors were highly skilled and took the time to explain the procedure, while the nursing staff provided compassionate and attentive care. The hospital's facilities were clean and modern, and the entire team went above and beyond to ensure our comfort and peace of mind. We are deeply grateful for the outstanding hospitality and highly recommend Helios Hospital for their professionalism and patient-centered care. Thank you for making a stressful time so much easier! Weare very much thank full to Dr. Sreenivas Reddy sir (Cardiologist).
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Tirupati
NameRatingPhoneLink
Helios Hospitals Current⭐ 4.7 (1383)✅ YesView Details
Aster Narayanadri Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (14414)✅ YesView Details
Sankalpa Super Speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.6 (4229)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Helios Hospitals located? +
Helios Hospitals is at 18-2-148, opp. Devendra (CS) Theatre, Ashok Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501.
What cardiac services does Helios Hospitals offer? +
Helios Hospitals provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 073311 23637 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Helios Hospitals? +
Helios Hospitals is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Helios Hospitals accept walk-in patients? +
Helios Hospitals in Tirupati may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Helios Hospitals? +
Consultation fees at Helios Hospitals typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Tirupati depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Helios Hospitals equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Helios Hospitals provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 073311 23637 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Helios Hospitals

Helios Hospitals is a first NABH accredited tertiary advanced trauma care and multi-speciality hospital established in Tirupati, which is going to be a landmark in health care for the entire Rayalaseema region. Helios hospital is a 50 bedded hospital, with state of the art technology across all specialties. The technological advantage is complimented by dedicated, well trained and patient oriented doctors and supporting staff, providing sophisticated and specialized medical care at an affordable cost. We are dedicated to give "Health Care at its Best" because we understand the patients and their needs.

How to Book an Appointment at Helios Hospitals

To consult with Helios Hospitals in Tirupati, call 073311 23637 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Tirupati?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Helios Hospitals in Tirupati ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Tirupati
PAN Card Centre
Aster Narayanadri Hospital
📍 National Highway 71, Renigunta Rd, SV Auto Nagar,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sankalpa Super Speciality Hospital
📍 Karakambadi Bazar St, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sri Padmavathi Children's Heart Center
📍 Alipiri Rd, next to BIRRD hospital, Sri Padmavati
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Venkataramana Heart and Maternity Hospital- Best Cardiologist and Cardiology Hospital in Tirupati
📍 10-3-206/A3/A, beside Madhava Reddy Hospital, Redd
4.4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Helios Hospitals

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.5 (1271)
Hospital · ★4.6 (261)
General hospital · ★3.8 (159)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJNYZV9ABLTToRhhwFtba79vM