📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Amarendu Kumar

📍 Nagar Nigam Chowk, Dakshita Superspeciality Heart and Maternity Centre, opposite to Begusarai Head Post-office, Ratanpur, Begusarai, Bihar 851101
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (150 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 063068 72165⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Amarendu Kumar

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Nagar Nigam Chowk, Dakshita Superspeciality Heart and Maternity Centre, opposite to Begusarai Head Post-office, Ratanpur, Begusarai, Bihar 851101 Begusarai, Bihar 851101
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Ratanpur
📮
PIN Code
851101
📌
Plus Code
C47P+GP Begusarai, Bihar
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Amarendu Kumar

📞 063068 72165
📍 Nagar Nigam Chowk, Dakshita Superspeciality Heart and Maternity Centre, opposite...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
150 reviews on Google
5★
148
4★
2
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
BK
bhaskar kumar
Mar 10, 2025
★★★★★
Dakshita Superspeciality Heart and Maternity Centre - Best Cardiologist Hospital Dakshita Superspeciality Heart and Maternity Centre is a trusted hospital for advanced heart care, offering expert cardiologists, modern diagnostics, and 24/7 emergency services. With a focus on patient well-being, it provides top-notch treatments, successful heart surgeries, and excellent post-care support. If you're seeking reliable cardiac care, this hospital is a great choice.
SK
Shainal Kumari
Jan 17, 2025
★★★★★
He is good doctor and very calm nature personwith adaptive coping personality ,this is from my point of view because of him being skillful in treating the patients with precision ,so any individuals person with cardiac condition can always go to his hospital for treatment , and believe me you'll never Gonna feel any disappointment while being in his treatment period of time.
DS
Diwakar Sharma
Mar 05, 2025
★★★★★
The best doctor in Teghra Thank you so much for coming & treating here on behalf of all Teghra citizens..
DK
Divyam Kumar
Jan 14, 2025
★★★★★
Treatment has been successful. I would highly recommend Dr. Amarendu kumar One of the kindest professional doctors I have seen. Makes you feel at ease at all times.
RK
rajnish kumar
Mar 31, 2025
★★★★★
he is one of the best cardiologist in begusarai at present. highly recommended.
MR
mritunjay raj
Aug 29, 2024
★★★★★
"Dr. Amarendu kumar" is truly exceptional! Their expertise, compassion, and dedication to patient care are unmatched. They took the time to explain condition and treatment options in detail, making feel at ease. The staff is also very professional and friendly. Highly recommend for anyone seeking top-notch cardiac care!"
KS
Kumar Shubham1997
Jan 12, 2025
★★★★★
The services were good and the staff and doctors were excellent in all ways He is amazing doctors really and very very experienced doctor
SS
sonu singh
Jul 18, 2025
★★★★★
He is a best cardiologist in begusarai
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Begusarai
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Amarendu Kumar Current⭐ 5 (150)✅ YesView Details
KDS Heart & Multi Speciality Hospital Begusarai | Emergency Hospital Begusarai | ICU/CCU | OPD | DIALYSIS ⭐ 4.7 (905)✅ YesView Details
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Choudhary ⭐ 4.8 (707)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Amarendu Kumar located? +
Dr. Amarendu Kumar is at Nagar Nigam Chowk, Dakshita Superspeciality Heart and Maternity Centre, opposite to Begusarai Head Post-office, Ratanpur, Begusarai, Bihar 851101, Begusarai, Bihar 851101.
What cardiac services does Dr. Amarendu Kumar offer? +
Dr. Amarendu Kumar provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 063068 72165 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Amarendu Kumar? +
Dr. Amarendu Kumar is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Amarendu Kumar accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Amarendu Kumar in Begusarai may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Amarendu Kumar? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Amarendu Kumar typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Begusarai depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Amarendu Kumar equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Amarendu Kumar provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 063068 72165 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Amarendu Kumar

Dr. Amarendu Kumar is one of best cardiologist in Begusarai district of Bihar. currently he is serving as Director at Dakshita Superspeciality Heart And Maternity Centre, Begusarai. Qualifications MBBS(PMCH, PATNA) MD(MEDICINE, PATNA) EX. SENIOR RESIDENT, IGIMS, PATNA DM (CARDIOLOGY), SGPGI LUCKNOW EX-ASST PROFESSOR(CARDIOLOGY) SENIOR INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGIST EXPERT IN PACEMAKERS, DEVICE CLOSURE, VASCULAR AND VALVULAR INTERVENTIONS

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Amarendu Kumar

To consult with Dr. Amarendu Kumar in Begusarai, call 063068 72165 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Begusarai?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Amarendu Kumar in Begusarai ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Begusarai
PAN Card Centre
KDS Heart & Multi Speciality Hospital Begusarai | Emergency Hospital Begusarai | ICU/CCU | OPD | DIALYSIS
📍 Hemra, Matihani Rd, near Shiv Mandir, Begusarai, B
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Choudhary
📍 C4FP+8Q5, NH 31, Highway, Mahammadpur, Begusarai,
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Piyush Kumar
📍 1st Floor, Sushil Kumar Clinic, Somaya Multispecia
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH (SAMRIDDHI HEALTH CARE HOSPITAL)
📍 C4CQ+QPR, Nh 31, railway crossing, opposite to Loh
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Amarendu Kumar

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★3.8 (23)
Medical clinic · ★4.3 (10)
Cardiologist · ★3 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJzfkJttMa8jkRlE0DQSgxX5o