📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital

📍 Atwari Bazar, Ranchi Rd, Kaghzi Mohalla, Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.7/5 (117 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 094708 99510⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Atwari Bazar, Ranchi Rd, Kaghzi Mohalla, Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101 Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Kaghzi Mohalla
📮
PIN Code
803101
📌
Plus Code
6G68+8V Bihar Sharif, Bihar
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital

📞 094708 99510
📍 Atwari Bazar, Ranchi Rd, Kaghzi Mohalla, Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.7
★★★☆☆
117 reviews on Google
5★
75
4★
2
3★
2
2★
3
1★
35
AK
Ankit Kumar
Apr 23, 2022
★★★★☆
I think its an good doctor like patient of diabetes and other body care. Everything is here which need to be as primary care like blood pressure check, corona check up , and many more Dr Dharmendra is too friendly with their patient. I would suggest to go in evening shift Here also a medical shop under hospital so you haven't need to move thereafter. Mask is nessessary..
Review photoReview photoReview photoReview photo
AA
Aryan Aditya
Nov 28, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
So one of my friends and his father were diagnosed with dengue and had low platelets. However his father was asymptomatic and the tests done by them showed 30k platelets. They admitted him and for the next three days their reports showed maximum 40k platelets. They also transfused around 10 units of whole platelets in 3 days. But when we personally got a similar test done from Dr Lal Pathlabs, it was 90k which means there was no reason to keep the patient admitted. The administration shamelessly laughed off the incident. I do not know what on earth they were trying to do.
AK
Arti Kumari
Jun 22, 2024
★★★★★
Dr.dharmendra sir treats the patient in gud way...so I highly recommend to come life care hospital for any emergency service..
DK
Deepak Kumar
Jul 10, 2024
★★★★★
Good Doctor and team... Nice behaviour of Dr. Dharmendra Sir.. Visited recently for Heat stroke treatment of my father, recovered from the same.
1A
17 Abhishek kumar
Aug 28, 2024
★★★★★
Dr. Dharmendra Singh is the best Physician of nalanda district... And also life care is the best hospital
UC
Ujjwal Chauhan
Oct 19, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Worst experience so far. The doctor is very arrogant, misbehaved. This experience is totally based on my recent visit when my uncle and aunt were misbehaved by the doctor. They are into illegal practice, when you return your medicine they will deduct GST while refunding. It's disgusting when you receive such service even after paying hectic amount.
AS
AVINASH SHANKAR
Jun 23, 2022
★★★★★
Top class physician...And Dr.Dharmendra singh sir treats the patient's in gud way...And we can also say that Life care hospital under Dr.Dharmendra singh is Pmch of bihar sharif for emergency patients...
RS
Ravi Shanker Kumar
Dec 31, 2020
★★★★★
Best Hospitality service offer in bihar sharif region. Doctor and staff are take care of patients as per their convenience. Excellent Centre known for Diabetes, Cardiology, Hepatobillary, Renal Neurology & General medical issue.'
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bihar Sharif
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital Current⭐ 3.7 (117)✅ YesView Details
Gyanvi Heart Clinic ⭐ 4.9 (187)✅ YesView Details
Kumar Hospital (Dr. Indrajit Kumar) ⭐ 4.7 (203)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital located? +
Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital is at Atwari Bazar, Ranchi Rd, Kaghzi Mohalla, Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101, Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101.
What cardiac services does Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital offer? +
Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 094708 99510 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital? +
Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital in Bihar Sharif may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bihar Sharif depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 094708 99510 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital

Excellent Centre for Diabetes Cardiology Hepatobillary Renal Neurology and general Medical problems.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital

To consult with Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital in Bihar Sharif, call 094708 99510 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bihar Sharif?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital in Bihar Sharif ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bihar Sharif
PAN Card Centre
Gyanvi Heart Clinic
📍 More, Nai Sarai, Bihar Sharif, Bihar 803101
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kumar Hospital (Dr. Indrajit Kumar)
📍 Besides Alok Clinic, Doctors Colony, Khandak Par,
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Sachin Kumar
📍 Kathal Tola, near Masjid, Sohsarai, Bihar Sharif,
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Shashi Ranjan - MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology), DNB (Cardiology)- Nalanda Heart Care Centre
📍 Dakbangla, Health Club Rd, opposite of Nalanda Hea
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Dharmendra Singh Life Care Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Private hospital · ★2.8 (175)
Medical clinic · ★3 (33)
Cardiologist · ★3.6 (8)
Doctor · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJa9TFHFfz8jkR_-Tc1c1vw78