📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Delhi Heart Clinic

📍 Flat No. 529, Pocket C 8, Sector 8, (Opposite Metro Pillar No. 376), Near, Madhuban Chowk, Between Metro Station, Rohini East Adjacent Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110085
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.3/5 (185 reviews)🕐 8:30 am-9 pm📞 098101 12550⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Delhi Heart Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Flat No. 529, Pocket C 8, Sector 8, (Opposite Metro Pillar No. 376), Near, Madhuban Chowk, Between Metro Station, Rohini East Adjacent Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110085 New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi 110085
📞
Call Now
🌐
delhiheartclinic.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Pocket 8, Sector 8C, Rohini
📮
PIN Code
110085
📌
Plus Code
P43H+RV New Delhi, Delhi
🕐
Timings
8:30 am-9 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Delhi Heart Clinic

📞 098101 12550
📍 Flat No. 529, Pocket C 8, Sector 8, (Opposite Metro Pillar No. 376), Near, Madhu...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

Computerized ECG (12 Channel) Digital Echocardiography & Colour Doppler Neonatal & Paediatric Ecocardiography Stress Ecocardiography Peripheral Vascular Doppler Study

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.3
★★★★☆
185 reviews on Google
5★
145
4★
6
3★
3
2★
0
1★
31
KT
karan thapa
May 22, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
In 2015, I had a heart check-up with him, during which he conducted several tests and assured me that everything was normal--no issues with my heart. I continued taking the prescribed medication daily. However, in 2019, I underwent another heart check-up and was diagnosed with ASD. We revisited him to inform him of the diagnosis, and instead of conducting his own evaluation, he simply confirmed the condition and copied the prescription I had brought from another hospital. So, please be cautious and always consider getting a second opinion for your health
RP
Rohit Pandita
Feb 25, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Don't get fooled by his 4.8 star rating. My review was removed and it seems this doctor has his contacts in google my business team where someone removes most of his 1* reviews. But when you play with people's lives, you don't get away so easily. Posting my review again below: It's a big shame that a doctor will ask a third party to post fake 5* reviews. When it comes to one's life, such lies should not be said and posted and false things should never be done. It's unimaginable what people do for money nowadays and the least that you expect from a Doctor. I looked at the reviews and decided to take my mother to the this doctor. How he counselled is not how an experienced doctor will do. He was in a hurry to do the tests that could be done from his lab and asked for double the money we pay in HOD. I was not happy and my mother was also didn't feel any better, so we decided to never visit him again. If one read the reviews that have been posted, you could see a pattern and understand that most of the 5* reviews are fake. I realised this after I took a second turn to look at the reviews. I will not suggest anyone to visit this doctor.
DG
Deepak Gandhi
Apr 22, 2025
★★★★★
DR.SK GUPTA saved my life in 2017 when I had a heart attack &still I am under his treatment taking the prescribed medicines am fit & fine aged 76 thanks to Dr.
JK
Jitender Kumar
Apr 14, 2023
★★★★★
Visited Dr. S K Gupta ( Delhi Heart Clinic) for heart check up and consultation. A thorough examination was conducted by Dr Gupta and ECG, Echo, TMT and Stress Echo was done. During tests, Dr SK Gupta was present with me, he also monitored various stages of TMT. Fortunately all tests were normal and I was counselled for some lifestyle issues. This was my second visit to Dr Gupta he treat his patients very well and I recommend him for a fair opinion related to heart issues
RK
Ravi Kumar Yadav
Sep 14, 2021
★★★★★
I had chest pain followed by syncope for few minutes at night in the bathroom. As I was new in delhi, so I was not knowing any heart specialist. I searched in the goggle for heart specialist near me. I got the contact of senior cardiologist dr s k Gupta of Delhi heart clinic. After examining me heart doctor advised me echo test & 24 hour holter monitor . All the heart tests of ecg, holter & stress echo tests were normal. Doctor told me that I am not having any major heart problem & reassured me. I am highly appreciated his advice. Thanks him a lot.
DA
Dharmender Atri
Jul 29, 2021
★★★★★
Very Intelligent, Senior & experienced heart specialist Doctor near me. Gives good advised. The Clinic is well equipped for all type of Echo & Blood Test. I'm very highly satisfied with Dr S K Gupta. (Delhi Heart Clinic - In Rohini near Pitampura, Delhi)
SS
Siddharth Soni
Jun 22, 2019
★★★★★
My mother was having chest pain on & off for one year.. She was also a known Hypertension patient. I was not knowing any genuine cardiolovist near my house in sector-7 rohini. So i searched for the best heart specialist at madhuban chowk in rohini or pitampura. I came to about senior cardiologist dr s k gupta having his heart clinic equipped with all facilities for ecg, echocardiogrphg, tmt & stress echocardiography done by himself. After examination, dr gupta did echo test followed by stress test by tmt with stress echo which were found to be ok. He told my mother that she does not have any cardiac illness. I was very much relieved of the tension by his genuine advice.. I wish him all the best.
SM
Shobha mahroliya
Dec 02, 2019
★★★★★
My father started having marked shortness of breath. Our physician diagnosed him as having pnumonia but could not give relief inspite of several visits. Then i went to G B PANT hospital but i was satisfied.So l searched in the goggle for the best senior cardiologist at madhuban chowk in pitampura or rohini. I came to know about Dr s k gupta heart clinic with all the facilities for ECG, echo test, stress echo test with tmt or DSE test with dobutamine stress echo & holter test. After examination, Dr gupta advised my father echocardiography which revealed poor pumping of heart . Dr s k gupta chaged most of the medicines.My father was very much relieved of shortness of breath within one week. I was very impressed by the genuine opinion of Dr sk gupta as someone else would have advised coronary angiography. I wish him the best.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in New Delhi, Delhi
NameRatingPhoneLink
Delhi Heart Clinic Current⭐ 4.3 (185)✅ YesView Details
Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Delhi ⭐ 4.9 (25648)✅ YesView Details
Aakash Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.7 (25644)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Delhi Heart Clinic located? +
Delhi Heart Clinic is at Flat No. 529, Pocket C 8, Sector 8, (Opposite Metro Pillar No. 376), Near, Madhuban Chowk, Between Metro Station, Rohini East Adjacent Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110085, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi 110085.
What cardiac services does Delhi Heart Clinic offer? +
Delhi Heart Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call 098101 12550 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Delhi Heart Clinic? +
Delhi Heart Clinic is open 8:30 am-9 pm. Open all days.
Does Delhi Heart Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Delhi Heart Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Delhi Heart Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Delhi Heart Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in New Delhi, Delhi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Delhi Heart Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Delhi Heart Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 098101 12550 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Delhi Heart Clinic

Computerized ECG (12 Channel) Digital Echocardiography & Colour Doppler Neonatal & Paediatric Ecocardiography Stress Ecocardiography Peripheral Vascular Doppler Study

How to Book an Appointment at Delhi Heart Clinic

To consult with Delhi Heart Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi, call 098101 12550 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in New Delhi, Delhi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Delhi Heart Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in New Delhi, Delhi
PAN Card Centre
Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Delhi
📍 Metro Station, Dharamshila marg, Vasundhara Enclav
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Aakash Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital
📍 Hospital Plot, Road No. 201, Dwarka Sector-3, Dwar
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
BLK-Max Super Speciality Hospital Delhi
📍 Pusa Rd, Radha Soami Satsang, Rajinder Nagar, New
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Doctors Hub - Super Speciality Clinic
📍 Plot 55, Parmanand Colony, Pocket 8, Block B, Sect
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday8:30 am-9 pm
Tuesday8:30 am-9 pm
Wednesday8:30 am-9 pm
Thursday8:30 am-9 pm
Friday8:30 am-9 pm
Saturday8:30 am-9 pm
Sunday8:30 am-9 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Delhi Heart Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (294)
Doctor · ★4.4 (282)
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (23)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJzU1ggKoDDTkRyCqwnGCyWNo