📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr.Raju Vyas

📍 Jangpura Extention D block Jungpura Extension,Jangpura 4 First floor, New Delhi, Delhi 110014
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.9/5 (127 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 6-9 pm📞 098180 98400⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr.Raju Vyas

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Jangpura Extention D block Jungpura Extension,Jangpura 4 First floor, New Delhi, Delhi 110014 New Delhi, Delhi 110014
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Block E, Jungpura Extension
📮
PIN Code
110014
📌
Plus Code
H6JV+CX New Delhi, Delhi
🕐
Timings
6-9 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr.Raju Vyas

📞 098180 98400
📍 Jangpura Extention D block Jungpura Extension,Jangpura 4 First floor, New Delhi,...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.9
★★★★☆
127 reviews on Google
5★
124
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
2
AB
Aarti Bhatia
May 29, 2023
★★★★★
We have not seen God physically but after meeting Dr Raju Vyas Sir I can say i have seen God who has given 2nd life to my husband. My husband is just 47yrs old and all of sudden incident happened on 14th May 2023 early morning we went to Fortis Shalimar where other cardiologists said no hope for stunt and husband has to go for bypass and we met Sir first time ,he has not only explained my husband condition so well also informed right procedure of bypass surgery and benefits of the same which was helped me specially in getting relief and believe that my hubby is in safe hands and i become so confident about bypass surgery when all 3 arteries was blocked and it was really a critical situation .Sir made us so relieved that I was not cried for whole day the day surgery was happening as its unbelievable for emotional person like me also for wife His experience and knowledge is vast , when Sir speaks things become so clear and he make things very simple to all family members at that point of time when only negative thoughts making life tough n confusing After Surgery his hand holding keeping my husband positive and he us recovering so fast Thanks Guru ji for giving God on earth My best wishes and blessings to Dr Raju vyas sir to live healthy n happy life
A
Arun
Aug 22, 2024
★★★★★
Recently, my father was diagnosed with multiple heart blockages and got his heart surgery (CABG) done by Dr. Raju Vyas. Dr. Raju Vyas is the best cardiac surgeon and an amazing human being. He explained us the entire process in detail answering each of our questions, gave us proper time to think before the surgery. One of the most important thing was Dr. Raju comforting my father who gets easily worried - multiple times for hours, not just before but also after the surgery. We have never met a doctor who cares so much for his patients. Dr. Raju told us that his duty is not just to do the surgery but to also bring my father back to his normal life free of any heart related issues. With his expert care - my father has been able to recover well and join work just after 3 weeks. He now works almost full time (4.5 weeks after the surgery). We have been in constant contact with Dr. Raju post surgery. He always answers the calls/messages himself directly giving perfect advice. Thank you so much Dr. Raju. It is only through Gods blessing that we were able to meet you. You will always be my role model on how a human should be.
TB
Tarun Batra
Jan 06, 2024
★★★★★
We had an exceptional experience with Dr. Raju Vyas at Fortis Hospital especially when we entrusted him with my father's operation. Dr. Vyas, is a very skilled heart surgeon, having great expertise and compassion. His meticulous approach and effective communication reassured us every step of the way. Dr. Vyas went above and beyond, patiently answering all our queries, further solidifying our trust in his care. I wholeheartedly recommend him for exceptional cardiac care. Thanks again Doctor for saving a life!
AG
Aklesh gosine
Feb 09, 2024
★★★★★
I have admitted my mother in Fortis Shalimar Delhi for Valve replacement surgery(Open Heart Surgery) and the reason was Dr Raju Vyas. Me and my Mother both are very thankful to Dr Raju Vyas who had done the treatment in a very good and professional manner.He is very supportive and helpful.Thankyou once again.
VT
Vikas Thanvi
May 20, 2023
★★★★★
Dear God, We are told that you do not come you send your messenger. My family and I are thankful to you & the great parents who gave birth to Dr. Raju Vyas. My father is doing well under Dr Raju Vyas' treatment & guidance since 2007. Last month my father in Law also developed cardiac issues for which he had to be operated. On the earth, there was none other than Dr. Raju Vyas we can trust. My In laws were earlier worried & concerned because of the age & comorbidities involved but after meeting Dr. Raju Vyas all the worries vanished. I had no worries any which ways; as long as I was in Dr Raju Vyas' hands as he is God for me and he really is. I believe he is gifted not only as surgeon but also as human being. The way he treats his patient with personal touch, all along (before & after surgery) morally makes the patient mentally very ready and very receptive to the treatment. Believe me, It is easier said than done! The Operation went really well considering the other health issues he had. He is recovering well under Dr Raju Vyas' treatment & guidance. Every one back home is relaxed & thankful to Dr. Raju Vyas for all his care in last one month. I'm & will always remain indebted to him as he has given second life to both My Father & Father in Law ! I can never stop thanking My God , Dr. Raju Vyas . I'm so lucky that I can see & talk to my God. Always Thankful Vikas Thanvi
M"
Mukesh "MukeshJ" J
Mar 18, 2023
★★★★★
On dec 15, 22, I rushed my 81 yr old father to Fortis emergency as he was experiencing breathing difficulties n discomfort. After the initial examination, we discovered that he'd suffered an acute heart attack and needed an open-heart bypass surgery due to high blockage in his arteries. Dr. Raju Vyas took my father's case in his hands and despite the risks involved, performed the surgery the following day. Our family was extremely distressed, but to our delight, the surgery was successful, and Dr. Vyas saved my father's life. I'm very impressed by Dr. Vyas's unique approach to treating patients, and unlike other senior doctors, he is always accessible. After three months, my father has fully recovered and his recent Echo report serves as proof of his successful recovery. I'm grateful to Dr. Vyas for giving my father a second chance at life and for his helpful guidance and suggestions throughout the entire process. In my opinion, Dr. Vyas is one of the BEST CARDIAC SURGEONS in India. Thank you sir!
VT
vikas thanvi
Mar 24, 2023
★★★★★
Dr. Raju is like God to me. We have been getting his guidance for the past 15 years plus for my father. He operated upon him also 15 years back. We trust none other than him. The most difficult time was when he was in hospital for his surgery, and it's because of him as an expert doctor and great human being that he recovered really well. Me and my family are indebted to him forever!
IG
ir g
Sep 06, 2022
★★★★★
What a nice person. Words will fall short to praise him. His experience, his behaviour, his modesty, his compassion makes him unique.My 70 years old mother who is diabetic and hypertensive needed an urgent permanent pacemaker implantation. Surgery was successful. She got not only a good treatment, but also affinity from Dr. Vyas that she feels him next to God. May God bless him with all the happiness. A bundle of thanks to him.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in New Delhi
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr.Raju Vyas Current⭐ 4.9 (127)✅ YesView Details
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute ⭐ 4.7 (10502)✅ YesView Details
Dr. APARNA JASWAL ⭐ 4.9 (843)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr.Raju Vyas located? +
Dr.Raju Vyas is at Jangpura Extention D block Jungpura Extension,Jangpura 4 First floor, New Delhi, Delhi 110014, New Delhi, Delhi 110014.
What cardiac services does Dr.Raju Vyas offer? +
Dr.Raju Vyas provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 098180 98400 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr.Raju Vyas? +
Dr.Raju Vyas is open 6-9 pm. Closed on: Saturday, Sunday
Does Dr.Raju Vyas accept walk-in patients? +
Dr.Raju Vyas in New Delhi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr.Raju Vyas? +
Consultation fees at Dr.Raju Vyas typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in New Delhi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr.Raju Vyas equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr.Raju Vyas provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 098180 98400 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr.Raju Vyas

Cardiac surgery/ cardio thoracic vascular surgery

How to Book an Appointment at Dr.Raju Vyas

To consult with Dr.Raju Vyas in New Delhi, call 098180 98400 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in New Delhi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr.Raju Vyas in New Delhi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in New Delhi
PAN Card Centre
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute
📍 Metro Station, Okhla Rd, opposite Sukhdev Vihar, N
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. APARNA JASWAL
📍 Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Delhi Cardio Diagnostics Services | Delhi NCR
📍 13, Double Storey, Market, New Rajinder Nagar, New
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr.Balbir Singh
📍 1, 2, Press Enclave Marg, Saket Institutional Area
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday6-9 pm
Tuesday6-9 pm
Wednesday6 am-9 pm
Thursday6-9 pm
Friday6-9 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr.Raju Vyas

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJfQuRBarjDDkRQpGaU9ruSbs