📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital

📍 Railway Station Rd, Falshruti Nagar, Moficer Jin Compound, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.6/5 (742 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 097378 55550⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Railway Station Rd, Falshruti Nagar, Moficer Jin Compound, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001 Bharuch, Gujarat 392001
📞
Call Now
🌐
palmlandhospital.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Falshruti Nagar, Moficer Jin Compound
📮
PIN Code
392001
📌
Plus Code
PX3W+95 Bharuch, Gujarat
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital

📞 097378 55550
📍 Railway Station Rd, Falshruti Nagar, Moficer Jin Compound, Bharuch, Gujarat 3920...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.6
★★★★☆
742 reviews on Google
5★
609
4★
76
3★
15
2★
2
1★
40
AT
ATUL TIWARI
Apr 09, 2025
★★★★★
Am admit in Palmland hospital my experience in hospital very good facilities and very good behavior dr.wasim and all Nurses and all staff in Palmland
Review photo
MI
Mahammad Irfan Shaikh
May 16, 2025
★★★★★
It was a Nice experience to be treated by well experience PHYSICIAN DR.WASIM RAJ The care was outstanding all the way from start to finish. The Doctor put forth a high level of effort to deliver results. The support staff like Reception,ipd , Nursing staff was very professional and pleasant. Well experience Nursing staff & RMO.The facility was well equipped and designed for patient privacy, service and efficiency. I will highly recommend This hospital.
D
DP
Jun 18, 2025
★★★★★
Had a very good experience at this hospital. The staff was polite and helpful. Special thanks to Dr. Waseem Raj for his excellent care and support. Highly recommended!
SC
SUBRATA CHANDA
Apr 08, 2025
★★★★★
I have experienced a great service from Palmland Hospital staffs and doctors. Special thanks to Dr. Diwakar Mishra sir as he has operated my wife for knee petal surgery and his enthusiasm and confidence shown to me as well as my wife is quite encouraging. Overall experience is excellent. Thanks
MP
mitesh prajapati
Jul 07, 2025
★★★★★
The treatment in your hospital is very good. The work of the nursing staff in your hospital is also very good and the doctors are also available to provide treatment at every moment. I, Mitesh Prajapati, express my heartfelt gratitude to every staff working in Payland Hospital.
JP
Jayshree Patel
Jul 14, 2025
★★★★☆
1.Doctor`s treatment excellent 5/5 2.Nursing staff nature and behaviour very good and polite but I think if hospital is having more patients load nursing staff should be increased on each floor bcoz we faced difficulty when we have stop or start iv bottle nursing staff is always at other pt side and not at nursing station so hospital should think to increase staff 3.5/5 ( for not having enough staff) 3.ward boy and ayamasi not adequate for this many pt I think only 1 male help on all floors in hospital on aand not professional also they don't know how to sponge pt in morning sponging happens around 10am in morning that to bco Dr will visit they don't know how to shift pt also a lot improvement needs in this dept 2/5 4.housekeeping staff; cleanliness in hospital need to be improved a lot on floor in bathroom always dirty not only in monsoon but in other season also and staff not ready to clean floor 2nd time if asked so (1/5)
JP
Jyoti Prakash choudhury
May 30, 2025
★★★★★
However, some patients have expressed concerns about the behavior of certain staff members, including nursing staff and receptionists, citing issues with decency, manners, and professionalism and nice excellent treatment and doctor Wasim raj sir treatment is very excellent Thank you
KG
kantilal gajjar
May 24, 2025
★★★★★
My self kantilal Gajjar, All staff are very co-operative. They take the action immediately. That's good for patient. Dr. Kinjal & Mr. Rahul both having good nature. Thanks
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bharuch
NameRatingPhoneLink
Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital Current⭐ 4.6 (742)✅ YesView Details
Baroda Heart & Multi Speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.7 (972)✅ YesView Details
Apex Multispeciality & Trauma Centre ⭐ 4.6 (1090)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital located? +
Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital is at Railway Station Rd, Falshruti Nagar, Moficer Jin Compound, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001.
What cardiac services does Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital offer? +
Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 097378 55550 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital? +
Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital in Bharuch may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bharuch depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 097378 55550 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital

Palmland Hospital is a leading multi speciality hospital in Bharuch. Our experienced team of doctors, nurses, and medical professionals is dedicated to providing compassionate and comprehensive healthcare services. We offer a wide range of advanced diagnostic and treatment options, using state-of-the-art technology to ensure the highest standard of patient care. Whether you need emergency services, specialist consultations, or routine health check-ups, Palmland Hospital is committed to your well-being and recovery. Visit us for trusted, patient-centered healthcare in Bharuch.

How to Book an Appointment at Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital

To consult with Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital in Bharuch, call 097378 55550 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bharuch?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital in Bharuch ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bharuch
PAN Card Centre
Baroda Heart & Multi Speciality Hospital
📍 Capital Business Centre, Wing -B Panchbatti, Railw
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Apex Multispeciality & Trauma Centre
📍 Railway Station Rd, Adarsh Market, Panchbatti, Mot
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Adarsh Heart & Superspeciality Hospital - Best Hospital, Heart Speciality Hospital, Diabetes Hospital In Bharuch
📍 Adarsh Market, Panchbatti, Moti Doongri, Bharuch,
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Varia Hospital & ICU Pvt. Ltd. - Hypertension, Thyroid, Diabetes, Asthma & Heart Care
📍 Harikrishna Golden Plaza, 204, Railway Station Rd,
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Palmland Multi-speciality Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJeZOGE7Ug4DsRjSmY1y607_c