📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Blessed Hearts Clinic

📍 209 - Second Floor, 'The Spire" Building Near Ayodhaya Chowk, 150 Feet Ring Rd, Rajkot, Gujarat 360007
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (21 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 9 am-1 pm, 3:30-7 pm📞 096646 34126⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Blessed Hearts Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
209 - Second Floor, 'The Spire" Building Near Ayodhaya Chowk, 150 Feet Ring Rd, Rajkot, Gujarat 360007 Rajkot, Gujarat 360007
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.blessedhearts.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Sheetal Park, Manharpura 1, Madhapar
📮
PIN Code
360007
📌
Plus Code
8Q98+GR Rajkot, Gujarat
🕐
Timings
9 am-1 pm, 3:30-7 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Blessed Hearts Clinic

📞 096646 34126
📍 209 - Second Floor, 'The Spire" Building Near Ayodhaya Chowk, 150 Feet Ring Rd, ...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.7
★★★★☆
21 reviews on Google
5★
19
4★
0
3★
1
2★
0
1★
1
IJ
ishita joshi
Apr 14, 2025
★★★★★
Received the Best treatment for my father as an alternative to Bypass surgery. The Doctor is extremely knowledgeable and polite. The staff is very friendly and also the rehabilitation facility is commendable.Thanks to Dr Nirav Mehta and staff
PA
Pacha Ahir
May 21, 2025
★★★★★
Best heart treatment without surgery. My heart function has improved from 20% to 55% with treatment from Dr Nirav Mehta. I will always be helpful to you. Thanks a lot
SH
Sejal Hirpara
May 21, 2025
★★★★★
My father had Atrial Fibrillation and LVF is 35 to 37%. Dr. Ghanshyam Jagani a known nephrologist in Rajkot suggested EECP n gave reference of Dr. Nirav Mehta. We approached him. Under guidance of Dr. Nirav Mehta my father got EECP treatment. My father recover from Atrial Fibrillation n also his LVF increased to 50-55%. Thanks Dr. Nirav Mehta and his supportive staff.
YM
Yash MJ
Jan 18, 2025
★★★★★
Wonderful support from dr. Nirav Mehta and the skilled staff members. Detailed analysis and diagnosis. They put their best efforts into treating their patients and provide life style changes that help enhance patient's livelihood alongside E.E.C.P. treatment
KR
Kaushal Ranpara
Jan 03, 2025
★★★★★
Clear and straight forward advice from Dr Mehta. Excellent facility for those who want to avoid invasive approach for heart related conditions.
AD
Arjunsinh Db
Jul 22, 2023
★★★★★
Very Good Experience. I was there for my mother. Response is very well. And treatment is awesome. No surgery. No cuts. Not any type of pain. Just normal treatment. You can continue your daily routine with this treatment. You don't have to get admitted. No pain, No anaesthesia no surgery. You just need to go the clinic for 35 Days and take eecp. My mother was saved from bypass A big thanks to Blessed Hearts Clinic and Dr. Nirav Mehta
HK
Himali Kanzara
Jan 18, 2025
★★★★★
This treatment has given very good results. Anyone who has any heart problems should definitely think about this treatment.
AJ
Anshu Joshi
Apr 29, 2019
★★★★★
Generally people loose hopes from life after heart attacks, but this clinic here is going to encourage them to fill the colors back to the life. It's specially recommended for those who have heart diseases and want to have a natural solution to cure it. I personally recommend this clinic to those who are looking to have a treatment in/nearby rajkot.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Rajkot
NameRatingPhoneLink
Blessed Hearts Clinic Current⭐ 4.7 (21)✅ YesView Details
Synergy Superspeciality Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (13782)✅ YesView Details
Sterling Hospitals - Rajkot ⭐ 4.8 (10406)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Blessed Hearts Clinic located? +
Blessed Hearts Clinic is at 209 - Second Floor, 'The Spire" Building Near Ayodhaya Chowk, 150 Feet Ring Rd, Rajkot, Gujarat 360007, Rajkot, Gujarat 360007.
What cardiac services does Blessed Hearts Clinic offer? +
Blessed Hearts Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 096646 34126 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Blessed Hearts Clinic? +
Blessed Hearts Clinic is open 9 am-1 pm, 3:30-7 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Blessed Hearts Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Blessed Hearts Clinic in Rajkot may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Blessed Hearts Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Blessed Hearts Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Rajkot depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Blessed Hearts Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Blessed Hearts Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 096646 34126 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Blessed Hearts Clinic

Blessed Hearts is a first of its kind Preventive Cardiology & Cardiac Rehabilitation Clinic.

How to Book an Appointment at Blessed Hearts Clinic

To consult with Blessed Hearts Clinic in Rajkot, call 096646 34126 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Rajkot?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Blessed Hearts Clinic in Rajkot ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Rajkot
PAN Card Centre
Synergy Superspeciality Hospital
📍 Synergy Circle, Nr Gokulmathura Apartment,Ayodhya
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sterling Hospitals - Rajkot
📍 Plot No.251, Police Station, 150 Feet Ring Rd, opp
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Star synergy hospital
📍 Mavdi Main Road, Vishweshwar Market, Uday Nagar, R
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Plexus MedCare
📍 8Q79+W64, Sheetal Park, Shyam Nagar, Puneet Nagar,
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday9 am-1 pm & 3:30-7 pm
Tuesday9 am-1 pm & 3:30-7 pm
Wednesday9 am-1 pm & 3:30-7 pm
Thursday9 am-1 pm & 3:30-7 pm
Friday9 am-1 pm & 3:30-7 pm
Saturday9 am-1 pm & 3:30-7 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Blessed Hearts Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (354)
Cardiovascular and thoracic surgeon · ★4.9 (303)
Medical clinic · ★3.8 (5)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ8wnaXd_JWTkRtOZPe6T8v8E