📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU

📍 Maharana Pratap Chowk, Bus Station Road, Tharad, Gujarat 385565
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (15 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Maharana Pratap Chowk, Bus Station Road, Tharad, Gujarat 385565 Tharad, Gujarat 385565
📮
PIN Code
385565
📌
Plus Code
9JQG+QQ Tharad, Gujarat
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
15 reviews on Google
5★
15
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
JD
Jaydip Darji
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
Excellent work there and staff is full co-operative
KD
Khardola Dashrath
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
Very helpful and experience doctor
NP
Nirav Patel
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
Good Health Care Hospitality management
DT
Deep Trivedi
Jul 29, 2025
★★★★★
Hotspot
PT
Paresh Thakor
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
Excellent
AR
Akheraj Rajput
Aug 10, 2025
★★★★★
saaro rispons mlle che ddokttr saaheb no saarii dvaa kre che khottii dvaa ke khotto vdhaaraano caarj nthii letaa thraad m je riite biijii hospiittlo luuNtte che enaa krtaaN raajaaraam hospittl khub saarii che naanaa maannso maatte maaro jaat anubhv ku chuN saaheb naa khottaa vkhaann nthii krto pnn nresh bhaaii ddokttr khub saaraa maanns che huN khud thraad hospittlo m dvaa kraavii che pnn emaaN khottii dvaao khottaa vdhaaraanaa khrcaao thtaa taa pnn jyaaarthii nresh saaheb ddokttr nii dvaa me caalu krii tyaaar thii mne khub saaro rispons mllyao emnii dvaa thii ne paisaa no pnn saaro evo bcaav thyao biijaa ddokttro krtaaN
RJ
Rajnish Joshi
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
NJ
naresh joshi
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Tharad
NameRatingPhoneLink
RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU Current⭐ 5 (15)❌ NoView Details
JJ Hospital ⭐ 4.2 (128)✅ YesView Details
Gadhvi Hospital ⭐ 4.1 (60)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU located? +
RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU is at Maharana Pratap Chowk, Bus Station Road, Tharad, Gujarat 385565, Tharad, Gujarat 385565.
What cardiac services does RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU offer? +
RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU? +
RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU accept walk-in patients? +
RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU in Tharad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU? +
Consultation fees at RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Tharad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU

patient treatment with specialized health science and auxiliary healthcare staff and medical equipment.

How to Book an Appointment at RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU

To consult with RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU in Tharad, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Tharad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU in Tharad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Tharad
PAN Card Centre
JJ Hospital
📍 NH15, Tharad, Gujarat 385565
4.2
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Gadhvi Hospital
📍 9JMH+R67 Gadhvi hospital, Dharnidhar society, High
4.1
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Gadhavi Hospital & Dr R K Chaudhary
📍 Amar Complex, Deesa HighWay, Tal, Tharad, Gujarat
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for RAJARAM HOSPITAL & ICU

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJt9R3OM9JWzkRaqjGaP6B9nc