📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

G K Super Speciality Hospital

📍 Loharu Rd, above Deep Diagnostic Centre, Charkhi Dadri, Haryana 127306
[x] Active Centre⭐ 2.9/5 (125 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

G K Super Speciality Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Loharu Rd, above Deep Diagnostic Centre, Charkhi Dadri, Haryana 127306 Charkhi Dadri, Haryana 127306
📮
PIN Code
127306
📌
Plus Code
H7V5+JP Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
2.9
★★☆☆☆
125 reviews on Google
5★
56
4★
2
3★
1
2★
3
1★
63
DS
Deepak Sehrawat
Jul 19, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Very pathetic hospital. Dont go to this hospital. They are very greedy. They dont cure the patient even they dont check properly. Their main motto is to earn money only. Very bad to see a hospital like this. Zero rating.....
PC
Parveen chahar
Jul 16, 2025
★★★★★
The dialysis Department provided exceptional care . The doctors and staff were very helpful and knowledgeable, and addressed all of my concerns. I highly recommend this department
AD
Amarjeet Dhawan
May 04, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Hospital hygiene is pathetic , unable to differentiate, is is hospital or some kind of motel. Staff behaviour is rude with patients, except receptionist who was very polite , but overall i totally suggest to avoid this hospital.
RC
Ravinder Chauhan
Jul 16, 2025
★★★★☆
There is well experienced and knowledgeable dialysis technician staff here
AL
Ashok Lamba
Aug 22, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
Worst hospital ever. Bed charges are insanely high. On first day they said money given is for treatment but on next day they charged again. They will do everything to stop you in hospital just to extract money. Staff is very rude.
SP
Sunny Pichada
Dec 09, 2024
★★★★★
Very good service and they give the correct waiting time to patients on call. So by setting the right expectation, they create a positive impact.
AS
Ajay Sehrawat
Jun 01, 2021
★★☆☆☆
All the Doctors are very very good. But the staff is not taking care the patients and they are not co-operative and rude except one or two. As per my experience, Doctors are very nice and they have vast experience in their field. The staff needs to be scrued and tell to be more professional and take care of patients instead of simply chit-chatting.
VD
Vikram Duhan
Mar 02, 2025
★★★★★
Doctor Gorve Kalra is very experienced doctor
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Charkhi Dadri
NameRatingPhoneLink
G K Super Speciality Hospital Current⭐ 2.9 (125)❌ NoView Details
Jai Hind Helthcare ⭐ 4.1 (187)✅ YesView Details
Arvind hospital & Heart Centre ⭐ 4.5 (114)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is G K Super Speciality Hospital located? +
G K Super Speciality Hospital is at Loharu Rd, above Deep Diagnostic Centre, Charkhi Dadri, Haryana 127306, Charkhi Dadri, Haryana 127306.
What cardiac services does G K Super Speciality Hospital offer? +
G K Super Speciality Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of G K Super Speciality Hospital? +
G K Super Speciality Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does G K Super Speciality Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
G K Super Speciality Hospital in Charkhi Dadri may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at G K Super Speciality Hospital? +
Consultation fees at G K Super Speciality Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Charkhi Dadri depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is G K Super Speciality Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
G K Super Speciality Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About G K Super Speciality Hospital

G.K. Superspeciality Hospital is a 70 plus bed Hospital with Best Neurology, Orthopaedic, Urology, Internal Medicine and Gynaecology Hospital in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana.

How to Book an Appointment at G K Super Speciality Hospital

To consult with G K Super Speciality Hospital in Charkhi Dadri, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Charkhi Dadri?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like G K Super Speciality Hospital in Charkhi Dadri ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Charkhi Dadri
PAN Card Centre
Jai Hind Helthcare
📍 54, Loharu Rd, Loharu Chowk, Charkhi Dadri, Haryan
4.1
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Arvind hospital & Heart Centre
📍 Behind Jai Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta, Near Flyover
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Jaisingh Bawaseer Hospital
📍 H7W8+CQG, Loharu Rd, opp. Punjab National Bank, Ch
4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Shree Hospital.
📍 Charkhi Dadri - Rohtak Rd, opposite SBI Bank, Pura
4.4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for G K Super Speciality Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Private hospital · ★4.1 (150)
Hospital · ★4.3 (56)
Hospital · ★4.2 (53)
Private hospital · ★4.4 (13)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJQarrHtmPEjkRupyD0wXqWVw