📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

DMC HOSPITAL

📍 Railway Rd, Prince Colony, SHYAM COLONY, Hodal, Haryana 121106
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (5 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 090505 59940⏱️ 3 min read
📍

DMC HOSPITAL

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Railway Rd, Prince Colony, SHYAM COLONY, Hodal, Haryana 121106 Hodal, Haryana 121106
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Prince Colony, SHYAM COLONY
📮
PIN Code
121106
📌
Plus Code
V9RJ+C8 Hodal, Haryana
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

DMC HOSPITAL

📞 090505 59940
📍 Railway Rd, Prince Colony, SHYAM COLONY, Hodal, Haryana 121106...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
5 reviews on Google
5★
5
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
DR
Dorai Raj
Aug 12, 2023
★★★★★
IT WAS A GLAD TO MEET DR AYUSH HIS DIAGNOSIS IS PERFECT AND VERY SATISFIED WITH HIS TREATMENT AND SPECIAL THANQS TO DR JITESH SUGGISTED ME
AM
Adityamangla Mangla
Apr 06, 2023
★★★★★
Glad to meet dr Aayush ...very humble Dr
SS
Saurabh Srivastava
Jul 02, 2022
★★★★★
Very amazing and helping staff.. thank you so much doctor and team.
JK
jay kumar
Aug 26, 2024
★★★★★
Very good
DM
DOCWIN MEDICAL DEFENCE CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED
Jan 05, 2023
★★★★★
Nice behaviour!
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Hodal
NameRatingPhoneLink
DMC HOSPITAL Current⭐ 5 (5)✅ YesView Details
Kishan Singh Hospital ⭐ 4.2 (56)✅ YesView Details
SADHNA CLINIC ⭐ 5 (12)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is DMC HOSPITAL located? +
DMC HOSPITAL is at Railway Rd, Prince Colony, SHYAM COLONY, Hodal, Haryana 121106, Hodal, Haryana 121106.
What cardiac services does DMC HOSPITAL offer? +
DMC HOSPITAL provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 090505 59940 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of DMC HOSPITAL? +
DMC HOSPITAL is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does DMC HOSPITAL accept walk-in patients? +
DMC HOSPITAL in Hodal may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at DMC HOSPITAL? +
Consultation fees at DMC HOSPITAL typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Hodal depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is DMC HOSPITAL equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
DMC HOSPITAL provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 090505 59940 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About DMC HOSPITAL

DMC Hospital is a 30-bed tertiary care hospital where a competent team of specialists and sophisticated technology come together to deliver high-quality medical aid. Launched in 2022, DMC Hospital has emerged as one of the leading centers of pioneering medical work, academics in North India with a global outreach. To reach out to the community and beyond, to make quality, world-class healthcare affordable and accessible. DMC Hospital Patient Relations Department offers its patients from overseas world-class treatment, personalized attention and a comfortable stay. Air-conditioned deluxe rooms and suites with telephone, television and internet are available to the guests. Our plush designer rooms on the Executive Floor

How to Book an Appointment at DMC HOSPITAL

To consult with DMC HOSPITAL in Hodal, call 090505 59940 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Hodal?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like DMC HOSPITAL in Hodal ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Hodal
PAN Card Centre
Kishan Singh Hospital
📍 V9PJ+RHC Shayam Colony, By-Pass Road, Kartar Colon
4.2
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SADHNA CLINIC
📍 ward no. 21, Dinesh dharm kanta, Near, Gorota Chow
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for DMC HOSPITAL

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (84)
Government hospital · ★3.6 (27)
Hospital · ★3 (2)
Medical Center · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJsbrJgrs7czkRxkgt_JkA5mE