📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Shiv K Goel

📍 Matrik Hospital, Ranbir Hooda Chowk, Rewari - Bawal Rd, Saraswati Vihar, Rewari, Haryana 123401
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (10 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice📞 070907 02949⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Shiv K Goel

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Matrik Hospital, Ranbir Hooda Chowk, Rewari - Bawal Rd, Saraswati Vihar, Rewari, Haryana 123401 Rewari, Haryana 123401
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Saraswati Vihar
📮
PIN Code
123401
📌
Plus Code
5JF5+7P Rewari, Haryana
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Shiv K Goel

📞 070907 02949
📍 Matrik Hospital, Ranbir Hooda Chowk, Rewari - Bawal Rd, Saraswati Vihar, Rewari,...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
10 reviews on Google
5★
10
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
NY
Naresh Yadav
Nov 12, 2022
★★★★★
We are satisfied with dr shiv treatment and nursing is staff is well working.
RC
Rinci Chahar
Jan 06, 2023
★★★★★
Good experience
HA
Himanshu Alwaria
Aug 04, 2022
★★★★★
Mere papa ji ko chest mein dard hua air phir dr. Shiv se consult kiya. Doctor saheb ne treatment kiya . Best heart specialist in rewari. Dr. Shiv ujala cygnus mein h
SS
Satraj Singh
Jan 05, 2023
★★★★★
Mera naam satraj h mere dil mi ek valve likk tha Dr shiv goel ushi apni shkrmii diwara khola ab mi bikol tik hi thanku Dr shiv goel
MK
Manish Kumar
May 17, 2022
★★★★★
Mere papaji ko major heart ka attack Aya tha .aur kisi ne dr.shiv ke baare mein bataya tha .hamne unko pass treatment liya aur bahut acchi angioplasty ki .papaji bilkul thik h
SG
Sanjay gokal
Dec 15, 2022
★★★★★
Meri Mata KO chaat mi dard tha isliye Una ilaz Dr. Shiv so karvaya an VP tin h Thank you Dr. Shiv
RK
Ranjan kumar
Jan 28, 2022
★★★★★
Mene mere sister ko dr.saheb ka dikhya tha .uska blood kum tha aur breathing ko problem bhi thi . treatment se sahi problem ka pata laga aur treatment diya .abhi sahi h
GR
Gopal Rajput
Feb 08, 2022
★★★★★
Mere papaji ki angioplasty Dr.shiv ne kari thi .Papaji abhi bahut acche h .koi dikkat nahi h .dr.shiv goel best cardiologist h aur patient ka aarram se dekhte h
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Rewari
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Shiv K Goel Current⭐ 5 (10)✅ YesView Details
Dr KK Nagar Hospital -Best Physician Doctor | Best Sugar & Liver Treatment | Best Doctor for Malaria & Typhoid in Rewari ⭐ 4.9 (349)✅ YesView Details
Yaduvanshi Hospital - Best Orthopedics | Cardiac Hospital | Gynaecologist Hospital in Rewari ⭐ 4.3 (366)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Shiv K Goel located? +
Dr. Shiv K Goel is at Matrik Hospital, Ranbir Hooda Chowk, Rewari - Bawal Rd, Saraswati Vihar, Rewari, Haryana 123401, Rewari, Haryana 123401.
What cardiac services does Dr. Shiv K Goel offer? +
Dr. Shiv K Goel provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 070907 02949 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Shiv K Goel? +
Dr. Shiv K Goel is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Shiv K Goel accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Shiv K Goel in Rewari may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Shiv K Goel? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Shiv K Goel typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Rewari depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Shiv K Goel equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Shiv K Goel provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 070907 02949 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Shiv K Goel

Dr. Shiv K Goel is a verified business in Rewari, Haryana.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Shiv K Goel

To consult with Dr. Shiv K Goel in Rewari, call 070907 02949 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Rewari?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Shiv K Goel in Rewari ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Rewari
PAN Card Centre
Dr KK Nagar Hospital -Best Physician Doctor | Best Sugar & Liver Treatment | Best Doctor for Malaria & Typhoid in Rewari
📍 317, near shishu shala school, Model Town, Rewari,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Yaduvanshi Hospital - Best Orthopedics | Cardiac Hospital | Gynaecologist Hospital in Rewari
📍 Maharana Pratap Chowk, Model Town, Rewari, Haryana
4.3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Maars Hospital and Heart Institute
📍 Main, Rewari - Delhi Rd, near Abhay Singh Chowk, G
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Metro Hospital & Heart Institute, Rewari, Haryana | Metro Umkal Hospital | Best Heart Hospital in Rewari
📍 3327, Circular Rd, Anand Nagar, Shanti Nagar, Rewa
4.5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Shiv K Goel

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.7 (269)
Doctor · ★5 (20)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJSf5OiEJQDTkRUuzwjfox--4