📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Kids Heart Clinic

📍 Shikshak Bhavan, College Rd, opposite Sanman hotel, Khade Bazar, Raviwar Peth, Belagavi, Karnataka 590001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (3 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice📞 080502 93874⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Kids Heart Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Shikshak Bhavan, College Rd, opposite Sanman hotel, Khade Bazar, Raviwar Peth, Belagavi, Karnataka 590001 Belagavi, Karnataka 590001
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Khade Bazar, Raviwar Peth
📮
PIN Code
590001
📌
Plus Code
VG85+4M Belagavi, Karnataka
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Kids Heart Clinic

📞 080502 93874
📍 Shikshak Bhavan, College Rd, opposite Sanman hotel, Khade Bazar, Raviwar Peth, B...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
3 reviews on Google
5★
3
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
VM
Veeresh Manvi
Feb 17, 2021
★★★★★
First and only Clinic to care for children with heart disease
GJ
Girish Joshi
Mar 19, 2023
★★★★★
Excellent pediatric cardiologist.
AK
akash kumar
Jul 08, 2022
★★★★★
Good one.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Belagavi
NameRatingPhoneLink
Kids Heart Clinic Current⭐ 5 (3)✅ YesView Details
Venugram Hospital ⭐ 4.6 (889)✅ YesView Details
KLE's Dr. Prabhakar Kore Hospital & Medical Research Centre, Belagavi ⭐ 3.9 (1593)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kids Heart Clinic located? +
Kids Heart Clinic is at Shikshak Bhavan, College Rd, opposite Sanman hotel, Khade Bazar, Raviwar Peth, Belagavi, Karnataka 590001, Belagavi, Karnataka 590001.
What cardiac services does Kids Heart Clinic offer? +
Kids Heart Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 080502 93874 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Kids Heart Clinic? +
Kids Heart Clinic is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Kids Heart Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Kids Heart Clinic in Belagavi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Kids Heart Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Kids Heart Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Belagavi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Kids Heart Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Kids Heart Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 080502 93874 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Kids Heart Clinic

Kids Heart Clinic is a verified business in Belagavi, Karnataka.

How to Book an Appointment at Kids Heart Clinic

To consult with Kids Heart Clinic in Belagavi, call 080502 93874 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Belagavi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Kids Heart Clinic in Belagavi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Belagavi
PAN Card Centre
Venugram Hospital
📍 VENUGRAM HOSPITALS, PVT LTD, CTS: 785, Second Cros
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
KLE's Dr. Prabhakar Kore Hospital & Medical Research Centre, Belagavi
📍 Front Entrance, NH Service Road, Nehru Nagar, Bela
3.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Lotus Hospital
📍 Mandoli Rd, Dwarka Nagar, Shivaji Colony, Godse Na
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
KLE Cancer Hospital
📍 25, Azam Nagar, Belagavi, Karnataka 590010
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Kids Heart Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Pediatric clinic · ★5 (30)
Children's hospital · ★4 (10)
Medical clinic · ★4.7 (3)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ4XJg4jRnvzsRA9a5em1AIwY