📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

BEST HOSPITAL

📍 413, Hosur Rd, beside Railway bridge, near K.M.S Kalyana Mandira, Teachers Colony, Chandapura, Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane, Karnataka 560081
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.7/5 (184 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 081973 25545⏱️ 3 min read
📍

BEST HOSPITAL

Heart Care Provider
🏢
413, Hosur Rd, beside Railway bridge, near K.M.S Kalyana Mandira, Teachers Colony, Chandapura, Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane, Karnataka 560081 Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane, Karnataka 560081
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Teachers Colony, Chandapura
📮
PIN Code
560081
📌
Plus Code
RP25+J5 Chandrapura -Chatrakane, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

BEST HOSPITAL

📞 081973 25545
📍 413, Hosur Rd, beside Railway bridge, near K.M.S Kalyana Mandira, Teachers Colon...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.7
★★★☆☆
184 reviews on Google
5★
110
4★
15
3★
5
2★
4
1★
50
HK
Harish Kumar
Jun 10, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
I had a very disappointing experience with this hospital, especially with their bone surgery treatment. The surgery was not done properly, and I didn't receive clear suggestions or proper guidance afterward. The cost is also slightly high compared to the service provided. Some of the staff behaved very rudely and didn't respond properly when I asked for help. When I tried to give my feedback honestly, they didn't take it well and even reacted in a threatening manner. As a paying patient, I expect respectful treatment. I am sharing my experience so that others can make informed decisions. If everything was good, I would not have given this feedback. I hope the hospital improves its treatment quality and staff behaviour. Thank you......
SS
Shaswatha Saritha
Jun 10, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
In emergency cases, this hospital did not provide a proper response. Based on my personal experience, I do not recommend this place for surgeries or operations. The management and patient care team do not seem to take their responsibilities seriously. I was not happy with the treatment I received. We are the ones suffering, not you. When we share honest feedback, instead of accepting it and improving, we face rude and threatening behaviour. This is not just a few words-this reflects the pain and disappointment we went through. Please think seriously about how patients feel and treat them with the care and respect they deserve.
K
keerthu
Jul 29, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Actually, I met with an accident last week with minor injuries, so I came to the nearby best hospital in chandapura for emergency treatment. They didn't treat me well; even the doctor didn't examine my wound to see how deep it was. Only a nurse came and did the first aid, and they charged 1,200, adding different bills afterward. Later, I was admitted to Gunam Hospital in Hosur, where they reopened the plaster. The doctor said the wound was deep and required 5 stitches. It's surprising how unattended I was by the doctors in the previous hospital, except for the emergency ward staff, who were good. Even the nurse was overreacting.
SB
Shankar Babu
Apr 27, 2025
★★★★★
I took my wife to best hospital yesterday for 1st trimester checkup.I am truly thankful to Dr.Geetha Priya the way she communicates and clearly explains the status at each step and also do& don'ts. I highly recommends her for pregnancy checkups and follow-ups.
JP
Jay Patel
Mar 16, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Worst Hospital in services... only name is best all everything is worst, specially reception service... they are very rude and will give fals information Edited after Review Response: It is disappointing to see such an irresponsible response from your side instead of addressing the actual concern. My review was based on the poor service and rude behavior of your reception staff, who provided false information. Instead of acknowledging and improving your services, you are making baseless accusations about self-testing and self-medication, which I never did. I urge you to focus on resolving genuine complaints rather than diverting the issue. Transparency and professionalism in patient care should be your priority.
N
Nobody
Feb 09, 2025
★★★★★
The service provided by BEST Hospital was very exceptional. The doctors were very polite n clear about there diagnosis n also they explained about everything in an understandable manner. Last but not the least, the nurses, words are not enough to express my gratitude towards them. Thank you team.
SS
Sachinifer Sachinifer
Feb 04, 2025
★★★★★
My brother admitted there for 5 days, All the Nursing staffs and Doctors were very kind and humble. Their care for all the patients was good. Immediate response from staffs.
DA
dainy appu
Feb 04, 2025
★★★★★
I had excellence experience at Best Hospital One of the best hospital in Chandhapura. Treatment and caring was good. Staffs are very friendly and dedicated towards giving best care, prior explanation about treatment is good .
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane
NameRatingPhoneLink
BEST HOSPITAL Current⭐ 3.7 (184)✅ YesView Details
Sunray Multispeciality Hospital | Gynecologist, ENT, Gastro, Orthopedic | Chandapura ⭐ 4.7 (734)✅ YesView Details
J K Heart Centre ⭐ 4.7 (35)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is BEST HOSPITAL located? +
BEST HOSPITAL is at 413, Hosur Rd, beside Railway bridge, near K.M.S Kalyana Mandira, Teachers Colony, Chandapura, Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane, Karnataka 560081, Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane, Karnataka 560081.
What cardiac services does BEST HOSPITAL offer? +
BEST HOSPITAL provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 081973 25545 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of BEST HOSPITAL? +
BEST HOSPITAL is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does BEST HOSPITAL accept walk-in patients? +
BEST HOSPITAL in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at BEST HOSPITAL? +
Consultation fees at BEST HOSPITAL typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is BEST HOSPITAL equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
BEST HOSPITAL provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 081973 25545 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About BEST HOSPITAL

BEST HOSPITAL is a NABH Accredited 40 bed multi-specialty Hospital to serve quality Medical care & cure. We are available 24/7 to give services in various specialties like Plastic Surgery, Medicine, OBG, General Surgery, Orthopaedics, Paediatrics, Dental, ENT and allied Super specialty fields. Other facilities include 24/7 Biochemistry, Pathology and Microbiology laboratory investigations along with Ultrasound, digital X-ray, C T Scan & Pharmacy. A full-fledged Casualty & Emergency wing to handle Accident, Trauma & Emergency, 8 beds ICU with 3 ventilators, 5 bedded NICU with warmers and ventilators and 2 Operation theatres minor to major Operative procedures is provided. Ambulances are available on call. We do home visits also

How to Book an Appointment at BEST HOSPITAL

To consult with BEST HOSPITAL in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane, call 081973 25545 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like BEST HOSPITAL in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bengaluru, Chandrapura -Chatrakane
PAN Card Centre
Sunray Multispeciality Hospital | Gynecologist, ENT, Gastro, Orthopedic | Chandapura
📍 Chandapura Circle , next To Karur Vysya Bank , Cha
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
J K Heart Centre
📍 MS Complex, Chandapura - Dommasandra Rd, behind Su
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for BEST HOSPITAL

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Private hospital · ★4.2 (1868)
Hospital · ★2.6 (62)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJc9-XQW5trjsR5ZqJdCcLQSI