📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR

📍 Srivari complex, behind Heeralal pannalal collage, Bidar, Karnataka 585401
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.7/5 (58 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 078488 26202⏱️ 3 min read
📍

NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Srivari complex, behind Heeralal pannalal collage, Bidar, Karnataka 585401 Bidar, Karnataka 585401
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Nawadgeri
📮
PIN Code
585401
📌
Plus Code
WG99+P5 Bidar, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR

📞 078488 26202
📍 Srivari complex, behind Heeralal pannalal collage, Bidar, Karnataka 585401...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.7
★★★☆☆
58 reviews on Google
5★
37
4★
2
3★
1
2★
3
1★
15
PN
Poonam Naik
May 15, 2025
★★★★★
I was suffered from pneumonia, I lost my enery level but doctor yogesh sir given me lots of positive things and he gave me best treatment ever now iam totally good Thank you yogesh kamshetty sir best doc
MR
Manohar Rao
Oct 29, 2024
★★☆☆☆
Pecint admit morning 7:45am but doctor timing as been coming 10am clock but Still 12:45 pm check 2.5 Hours but doctor Savitha madam timely not coming hospital and please management request pick ur process and policy, every nurse suggested madam as been coming. soon. Finally doctor After 12:56 coming.
GG
ganesh gorte
Nov 15, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
"I had a very disappointing experience with Dr. Yogesh Kamashety at NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL. I felt that my concerns were dismissed without proper examination, leading to a misdiagnosis. The doctor was rushed and money minded, didn't explain the treatment options clearly, which left me confused and anxious. As a result, my mother condition worsened, and I had to seek another opinion. I would not recommend this doctor due to poor patient communication and lack of thoroughness.
MA
Md Altaf Hussain
Aug 07, 2023
★★☆☆☆
I am in hospital. Dr timing said 1pm but now 2pm still Dr is not came . Waiting from 1 :30 hours. Dr Yogesh B kamshette
SJ
shashikiran jigalmadi
Sep 27, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
Only reason to visit this hospital is because of Dr Yogesh, there is nothing else good about this hospital. The prices here are way too higher than any world class hospitals in metropolitan cities but you won't get any facilities anywhere close to them. Visit here only if it's emergency else visit get treated better in Hyderabad or Solapur with less hit to the pocket and with better facilities and care.
C1
chirp123 123
Oct 26, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
Hi Dear Friends, Let me tell about Yogesh Kamashety he is not a doctor, he is arrogant including staffs as well. He doesn't have basic common sense to talk with Patients, Don't know how did he passed his doctor degree, My personal concern is don't visit this hospital, he is not human body, Usually patient will go to hospital for emergency, then doctor's concern is to see patients with calm manner, But he doesn't have that quality, See Yogesh how did you shouted towards patient if we start same like you there is no difference between You & me. "Barking dog is seldom bite". You're equivalent to that, I consider Doctor is nothing but a Second GOD, But you're not into that category.
AK
anil kumar dhanavath
Aug 09, 2022
★☆☆☆☆
Few sections of this hospital are working in worst style. Even after the report is out like scanning or blood test they make you wait 3-4 hours just to show the report and prescribe treatment or medicine. They will make the patient suffer till the evening till all the new patients are being attended. Just before your eyes new patients will come and enroll and meet the doctors but you will be made to wait till 6pm till the lost patient who enrolled at 5.50pm also been attended. Only then they will allow you to see the doctor with the reports.
GM
Gornale Madhushree
Mar 27, 2024
★★★★★
I was little worried after looking at some of the reviews. But Dr yogesh is the best doctor and the confidence he puts into the patient is unbelievable. Best doctor and the best treatment
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bidar
NameRatingPhoneLink
NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR Current⭐ 3.7 (58)✅ YesView Details
Dr Nitin Gudage / Best Cardiologist in Bidar ⭐ 5 (213)❌ NoView Details
Gudage Hospital ⭐ 4.1 (368)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR located? +
NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR is at Srivari complex, behind Heeralal pannalal collage, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, Bidar, Karnataka 585401.
What cardiac services does NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR offer? +
NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 078488 26202 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR? +
NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR accept walk-in patients? +
NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR in Bidar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR? +
Consultation fees at NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bidar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 078488 26202 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR

Quality care

How to Book an Appointment at NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR

To consult with NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR in Bidar, call 078488 26202 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bidar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR in Bidar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bidar
PAN Card Centre
Dr Nitin Gudage / Best Cardiologist in Bidar
📍 WG77+W42, Nandi Colony, Bidar, Karnataka 585403
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Gudage Hospital
📍 KEB Rd, Nandi Colony, Bidar, Karnataka 585401
4.1
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Cardiology at Gudage Hospital
📍 Gudage Hospital, Nandi Colony, Bidar, Karnataka 58
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Shrikanth Reddy Bogle | Best Cardiologist near me Bidar
📍 Devi Colony, Bank colony, Bidar, Karnataka 585401
4.2
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for NAVJEEVAN HOSPITAL BIDAR

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.1 (368)
Hospital · ★4.1 (113)
Government hospital · ★3.4 (74)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJZ8ZDK3zHzjsR9FajGL4RJhM