📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Srinivas Heart Care Center

📍 MCC B Block, MCC, Davanagere, Karnataka 577004
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.6/5 (41 reviews)🕐 12-8 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Srinivas Heart Care Center

Heart Care Provider
🏢
MCC B Block, MCC, Davanagere, Karnataka 577004 Davanagere, Karnataka 577004
🏘
Area / Ward
MCC B Block, MCC
📮
PIN Code
577004
📌
Plus Code
FW27+92 Davanagere, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
12-8 pm
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.6
★★★☆☆
41 reviews on Google
5★
23
4★
3
3★
2
2★
2
1★
11
RB
Rokey bhai
Jul 22, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
One of the worst hospital in the Davangere. Only Echo. Patient 6 to 7 hour. Treatment. Worst. Staff. Management will. Watch. 3 movies. Watching in hospital.
TG
Thribhuvan Gupta
Jun 20, 2025
★★★☆☆
Expect a better wheelchair accessibility for elderly people
KK
Karthika Karthi
Apr 26, 2025
★★★★★
One of tha good surgeon.
SG
Shiva G.K
Jan 11, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
Just wondering, doctors doing clinic business with huge rush, people waiting out side, I lost my patience waiting almost 3.5 hours, still waiting while I writing this review, Does this doctor treat in hospital? I mean when do this doctor visit hospital to operate heart patients?? I heard that this doctor works in SS hospital, looks like most of doctor's work in SS hospital does outside business doing nothing in SS hospital, many people tells bad about SS hospital. Unfortunately I am from Davanagere district, Davanagere is Fully busy in medical business only. Shamnoor shivashankarappa not allowing other facilities to arrive in Davanagere , he made hospital for namesakes & allowed these kind of doctors to setup outside business. I request SS hospitals to dismiss these kind of doctors and provide better services in hospital itself.
AA
Arbiya Arbiya
Jul 14, 2025
★★★★★
Very good doctor
SN
Sujith N S
May 05, 2022
★★★★☆
One of the Best Cardiologist....#Costly....#But Worth to visit...
VR
vasuki rao
Aug 02, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Worst Experience with doctor. No patience to talk to patients to explain the problems. Fully busy in medical business only. No soothing words to patients. Not aware of words like console and Solace which are very important for patients.
SV
Shilpachari V
Jan 29, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
No ethics, whenever u come be ready to wait whole day. End of the day doctor will be in emergency case & he see you in 2 minutes & tata bye bye, come after 2 months
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Davanagere
NameRatingPhoneLink
Srinivas Heart Care Center Current⭐ 3.6 (41)❌ NoView Details
SS Narayana Super Speciality Centre, Davangere ⭐ 4.8 (3282)✅ YesView Details
Heart Check Center ⭐ 4.5 (78)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Srinivas Heart Care Center located? +
Srinivas Heart Care Center is at MCC B Block, MCC, Davanagere, Karnataka 577004, Davanagere, Karnataka 577004.
What cardiac services does Srinivas Heart Care Center offer? +
Srinivas Heart Care Center provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Srinivas Heart Care Center? +
Srinivas Heart Care Center is open 12-8 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Srinivas Heart Care Center accept walk-in patients? +
Srinivas Heart Care Center in Davanagere may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Srinivas Heart Care Center? +
Consultation fees at Srinivas Heart Care Center typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Davanagere depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Srinivas Heart Care Center equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Srinivas Heart Care Center provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Srinivas Heart Care Center

Srinivas Heart Care Center is a verified business in Davanagere, Karnataka.

How to Book an Appointment at Srinivas Heart Care Center

To consult with Srinivas Heart Care Center in Davanagere, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Davanagere?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Srinivas Heart Care Center in Davanagere ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Davanagere
PAN Card Centre
SS Narayana Super Speciality Centre, Davangere
📍 SS High Tech Hospital Campus Jnanashankara, NH-4,
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Heart Check Center
📍 pavilion road, Bapuji hospital stadium, near hegde
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
My Heart Care Clinic
📍 367/1, 9th Cross Road, behind Vishweshwaraiah park
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Tharu Children Heart Center
📍 3367/4B, Shamanur Rd, opp. HP PETROL PUMP, near LA
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday12-8 pm
Tuesday12-8 pm
Wednesday12-8 pm
Thursday12-8 pm
Friday12-8 pm
Saturday12-8 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Srinivas Heart Care Center

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.5 (78)
Hospital · ★4.6 (27)
Heart hospital · ★3.3 (13)
Cardiologist · ★4.1 (13)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJx5PM6XAlujsR5fGSgby2OQY