📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital

📍 behind Amruth Theatre Road, Vidya Nagar, Hubballi, Karnataka 580031
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.4/5 (275 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 0836 237 3778⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
behind Amruth Theatre Road, Vidya Nagar, Hubballi, Karnataka 580031 Hubballi, Karnataka 580031
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.ashokahospital.orgOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Vidya Nagar
📮
PIN Code
580031
📌
Plus Code
946H+7X Hubballi, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital

📞 0836 237 3778
📍 behind Amruth Theatre Road, Vidya Nagar, Hubballi, Karnataka 580031...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.4
★★★★☆
275 reviews on Google
5★
204
4★
34
3★
6
2★
3
1★
28
MK
mahadevi karlatti
May 14, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Very bad, froud and worst hospital in hubli. I had bad experience with this hospital admitted My mother here for simple Angiography. But they billed 63000rs for simple test. Outside it cost will be around only 7 to 10 thousand. Dr Shrusti cheeting Village people.
RB
rashid byadgi
Apr 14, 2025
★★★☆☆
Its was good treatment done by Dr. Sandhya also it was been treated very nicely by the staff, however, special room doesn't seems to be special, needs to maintain bit more hygiene.
SK
Sudheendra Kurudumale
Apr 01, 2025
★★★★★
"I'm grateful for the exceptional cardiac care My family member received at Ashoka Hospital. Dr. Shrusthi and Dr. Naveen went above and beyond to provide personalized attention, offering mental comfort and reassurance throughout the process. Being new to the city, their support meant a lot. The hospital's central location was also a big plus. The timely treatment, counseling, and overall care were outstanding. I highly recommend Ashoka Hospital for cardiac care."
CM
Channu Mulavalli
Jun 22, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Worst hospital don't go Ashoka hospital,staff is very bad reception girl ask for money only,very heavy costly treatment here, don't buy medicine in hospital they charged more then mrp!! Please don't go.
RA
Riyaz Ahmed C
Jul 10, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Worst maintenance, if you in general ward, or semi special room so called, 24 hrs any number visitor can come and chit chat with patient, and I have seen picnic and luxury like meeting hall, disturbing other patients, worst if you complaint mangement they laugh at you
SS
Shivu Shetty
Sep 28, 2022
★★★★★
Actually This hospital is giving there best as always , and now they are upgraded there service, such as they are started new cath lab, dialysis ward and upgrade ICU unit also , and lastly I will thank to dr.Ashok bangarshettar sir
NB
Naveen Bhajantri
Apr 10, 2025
★★★★★
The Dr.Sri Pavan Katti sir's treatment is very satisfaction and the hospitality of staff is very good. The nurse staff care is very nice.
BH
Basuraj Hosalil
Apr 25, 2025
★★★★★
Hospital service is too good and all staff are very caring and best service
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Hubballi
NameRatingPhoneLink
Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital Current⭐ 4.4 (275)✅ YesView Details
Vihaan heart and super speciality hospital(Vihaan Heart Care Pvt. Ltd.) ⭐ 4.9 (8543)✅ YesView Details
SeCURE Hospital, Hubli ⭐ 4.8 (9061)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital located? +
Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital is at behind Amruth Theatre Road, Vidya Nagar, Hubballi, Karnataka 580031, Hubballi, Karnataka 580031.
What cardiac services does Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital offer? +
Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 0836 237 3778 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital? +
Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital in Hubballi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Hubballi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 0836 237 3778 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital

Ashoka Hospital, located in the heart of Vidyanagar, Hubli, was established in 2013 with the mission of providing accessible and affordable healthcare services to middle and lower-class communities. Founded by Dr. Ashok Bangarshettar, a skilled Orthopaedic surgeon, the hospital is designed to cater to a diverse range of medical needs. The facility boasts a comprehensive array of services, including a 24/7 medical shop, laboratory, trauma care, and emergency services. Ashoka Hospital is equipped with spacious wards, special rooms, and an Intensive Care Unit (ICU), ensuring a comfortable environment for patients. The hospital's architectural design features wide corridors and ample natural light, promoting a healing atmosphere.

How to Book an Appointment at Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital

To consult with Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital in Hubballi, call 0836 237 3778 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Hubballi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital in Hubballi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Hubballi
PAN Card Centre
Vihaan heart and super speciality hospital(Vihaan Heart Care Pvt. Ltd.)
📍 229, PHASE 4, Akshay Colony, Hubballi, Karnataka 5
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SeCURE Hospital, Hubli
📍 Gokul Rd, beside new bus stand, Dollars colony, Ch
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
M M Joshi Eye Hospital - Hubli
📍 Gokul Rd, near KH Jituri Hospital, Hosur, Sadashiv
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Balaji Hospitals
📍 KSRTC Depot, Hosur - Unkal Bypass Rd, behind Hosur
4.4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Ashoka Multi-Specialty and Eye Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (2853)
General hospital · ★3.7 (644)
Hospital · ★3.8 (158)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJHx-JyDfXuDsRKeBzQFFPEQM