📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta

📍 Canara Health Care Center, Baggon Rd, Kumta, Karnataka 581332
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.6/5 (54 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 083862 23580⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Canara Health Care Center, Baggon Rd, Kumta, Karnataka 581332 Kumta, Karnataka 581332
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
581332
📌
Plus Code
CC98+GP Kumta, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta

📞 083862 23580
📍 Canara Health Care Center, Baggon Rd, Kumta, Karnataka 581332...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.6
★★★☆☆
54 reviews on Google
5★
27
4★
6
3★
5
2★
2
1★
14
PM
Pooja Middlegajani
Dec 03, 2024
★★★★☆
Dr Satish is avg paed..but long queue and he should work on his communication..too rude
RK
Rohith K
Dec 25, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
I'm shocked to find that there are no doctors available today, which raises questions about the hospital's functionality and credibility, as I've never encountered a medical facility where all doctors are simultaneously absent...!!!
AK
Ayush Khara
Jun 08, 2024
★★★★★
The best hospital in uttara kannada. the doctors here are very good and provide the best treatment Dr Seethalakshmi madam is very good she is always available. I had taken my wife to her for the treatment Staff are also very friendly
SA
Sayani A
Jun 08, 2024
★★★★★
Best hospital in kumta .... doctors are really good Dr G G Hegde is the best gynaecologist in kumta He is always available for the patients And being such a best hospital they provide good and affordable treatment from years
SP
Shrinivas Patgar
May 25, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
No punctuality. waiting more than 3 hrs
SP
Shailesh Pednekar
Feb 09, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
One of the worst hospital in town, if you are found of waiting for hours just to meet doctors, then you must visit.. Receptionist says doctor will come at 10:30, this guy comes around 1 and leaves for lunch at 1:30. Don't waste time visiting this hospital
G
Gunasekaran
Sep 25, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Waiting time is more than 2 hours. They don't take appointments in phone. But doctors and facilities are good. Please do proper appointments for OP. It's really frustrating to wait for hours in a crowded place with patient during this covid situation.
VB
Venkatraman Bhat
Dec 16, 2022
★★★★★
One of the good hospital in this area. Doctors have good knowledge with work experience... Blood Bank also have nearly.... Nursing staff also good...but cash counter staff need to be trained...!!
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kumta
NameRatingPhoneLink
Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta Current⭐ 3.6 (54)✅ YesView Details
Shantika Homoeo Clinic ⭐ 4.7 (58)✅ YesView Details
Dr. T N Hegde Hospital ⭐ 3.9 (36)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta located? +
Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta is at Canara Health Care Center, Baggon Rd, Kumta, Karnataka 581332, Kumta, Karnataka 581332.
What cardiac services does Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta offer? +
Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 083862 23580 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta? +
Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta accept walk-in patients? +
Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta in Kumta may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta? +
Consultation fees at Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kumta depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 083862 23580 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta

Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta is a verified business in Kumta, Karnataka.

How to Book an Appointment at Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta

To consult with Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta in Kumta, call 083862 23580 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kumta?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta in Kumta ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kumta
PAN Card Centre
Shantika Homoeo Clinic
📍 Gajanan Complex, Kumbeshwar Temple Rd, Kumta, Karn
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. T N Hegde Hospital
📍 CCGC+GJC, Kumta, Karnataka 581332
3.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kumta Nursing Home
📍 CCG6+JMG, Bastipeth Rd, Kumta, Karnataka 581343
4.3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Achyut Pandit Hospital
📍 863, Kumbeshwar Temple Rd, Kumta, Karnataka 581343
3.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Canara Health Care Center Baggon Kumta

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.9 (36)
Government hospital · ★4.2 (26)
Hospital · ★4.3 (17)
Hospital · ★3.4 (12)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJm0I5_QUmvDsRPV6aRSNLNoI