📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

SHAMEER HOSPITAL

📍 Maruti Tent Rd, near ksrtc depot, Kunigal, Karnataka 572130
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (134 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 099724 71087⏱️ 3 min read
📍

SHAMEER HOSPITAL

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Maruti Tent Rd, near ksrtc depot, Kunigal, Karnataka 572130 Kunigal, Karnataka 572130
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
572130
📌
Plus Code
22GF+FF Kunigal, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

SHAMEER HOSPITAL

📞 099724 71087
📍 Maruti Tent Rd, near ksrtc depot, Kunigal, Karnataka 572130...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.7
★★★★☆
134 reviews on Google
5★
119
4★
4
3★
5
2★
1
1★
5
DS
Dipa Sarkar
Jul 30, 2025
★★★★★
Hi. I had recently visited the hospital with abdomen pain. Doctors n nurses attended immediately n got my ultrasound done ,and gav treatment. My pain decreased. Very good care n treatment at kunigal. The negative comments I saw online are all misleading n wrong,after having personal experience I am writing this review. They are available 24/7.. best care.. thankyou
HM
Hrishikesh Mahanta
Aug 04, 2025
★★★★★
Facilities provided my the hospital is really good especially the nursing staff is so caring special thanks to all shameer hospital sister's i.thank u dr. Thanveer sir / dr. Shabana mam for a good treatment.
MB
Misba Banu
Jul 31, 2025
★★★★★
EXCELLENT TREATMENT BY DOCTORS HAD A GOOD EXPERIENCE WITH THE STAFF INCLUDING NURSES I JUST WANT TO SAY A BIG THANK YOU SPECIAL THANKS TO Dr. SHABANNA MA'AM...SHE TOOK BEST DECISIONS IN MY LIFE... I WILL NEVER FORGET THAT.... THANKS...
AR
ABDUL RAHMAN
Aug 04, 2025
★★★★★
MBBS doctor still charging for rs 100 for consult.Doctors behaviour very friendly with patients.And understands patients problem very well And they have a cloud physician facility which is no one have in kunigal.24 * 7 well experienced doctors are available through cloud network
P1
Prajwals 199728
Aug 04, 2025
★★★★☆
Staffs are very friendly.hospital also maintained very clean and hygiene..taking care of patient by dr Shabana shameer was very good
RR
Radha Radha
Aug 04, 2025
★★★★★
Good caring for shameer hospital good treatment and all' staffs good behaviour dr tanveer /dr shabana good caring in patients
PM
Pallavi M
Aug 06, 2025
★★★★★
Shameer hospital Goo treatment and excellent dr and staff I am so happy
AN
Abhishek Nanje Gowda
Mar 13, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
I am extremely disappointed with the experience I had at your hospital. We visited for a check-up due to a cough, and the doctor advised immediate admission to the NICU. After admitting the patient, antibiotics, IV drips, and oxygen were administered for approximately 1 hours. However, when we inquired about the treatment plan the next day, none of the doctors provided a clear response. After repeated questioning, we were abruptly told that the hospital could not continue the treatment and were asked to discharge the patient at 9 PM. Additionally, the hospital lacked basic facilities--there was no drinking water for the patient, and the washroom conditions were worse than public restrooms. The total bill for just 24 hours of admission amounted to 20k with medicines being charged at double the MRP. This level of overcharging and lack of transparency is completely unacceptable. To make matters worse, Doctor Mr. Tanveer, falsely claimed that if we did not admit the patient, they would die in two days. This kind of fear-mongering and financial exploitation of vulnerable patients is unethical.also staff are very rude and unprofessional staff. I urge you to take immediate action to improve your services, maintain transparency in billing, and treat patients with the dignity they deserve. If such practices continue. Please don't go this hospital be aware and report this hospital.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kunigal
NameRatingPhoneLink
SHAMEER HOSPITAL Current⭐ 4.7 (134)✅ YesView Details
Nanjundappa Super Speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (47)✅ YesView Details
Shree Sapthagiri Hospital ⭐ 4.1 (35)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is SHAMEER HOSPITAL located? +
SHAMEER HOSPITAL is at Maruti Tent Rd, near ksrtc depot, Kunigal, Karnataka 572130, Kunigal, Karnataka 572130.
What cardiac services does SHAMEER HOSPITAL offer? +
SHAMEER HOSPITAL provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 099724 71087 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of SHAMEER HOSPITAL? +
SHAMEER HOSPITAL is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does SHAMEER HOSPITAL accept walk-in patients? +
SHAMEER HOSPITAL in Kunigal may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at SHAMEER HOSPITAL? +
Consultation fees at SHAMEER HOSPITAL typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kunigal depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is SHAMEER HOSPITAL equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
SHAMEER HOSPITAL provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 099724 71087 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About SHAMEER HOSPITAL

Shameer hospital is open 24*7. We hav obstetrics and gynaecology, pediatrics, general medicine care round the clock.

How to Book an Appointment at SHAMEER HOSPITAL

To consult with SHAMEER HOSPITAL in Kunigal, call 099724 71087 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kunigal?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like SHAMEER HOSPITAL in Kunigal ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kunigal
PAN Card Centre
Nanjundappa Super Speciality Hospital
📍 KSN Complex, KRS Agrahara, Kunigal, Karnataka 5721
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Shree Sapthagiri Hospital
📍 MISSION COMPOUND, Bangalore - Mangalore Hwy, Kunig
4.1
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Karnataka clinic
📍 22FF+J2C, Kunigal, Karnataka 572130
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for SHAMEER HOSPITAL

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Private hospital · ★4.5 (204)
Hospital · ★4.9 (47)
Medical Center · ★4.1 (35)
Hospital · ★2.7 (23)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJDwLVGOPPrzsR5ZYGhxgTxUw