๐Ÿ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure

๐Ÿ“ Chalakkuzhi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695011
[x] Active Centreโญ 5/5 (1 reviews)๐Ÿ† Expert Choice๐Ÿ“ž 098951 25101โฑ๏ธ 3 min read
๐Ÿ“

Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure

Heart Care Provider
๐Ÿข
Chalakkuzhi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695011 Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695011
๐Ÿ“ž
Call Now
๐ŸŒ
heartfailure.org.inOfficial Website
๐Ÿ˜
Area / Ward
Chalakkuzhi
๐Ÿ“ฎ
PIN Code
695011
๐Ÿ“Œ
Plus Code
GWCG+PG Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Verified July 2026
๐Ÿ“‡
Digital Business Card

Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure

๐Ÿ“ž 098951 25101
๐Ÿ“ Chalakkuzhi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695011...
โฌ‡ Save to Contacts (vCard)
๐Ÿ“ทPhotos (0)
โญCustomer Reviews
5
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
1 reviews on Google
5โ˜…
1
4โ˜…
0
3โ˜…
0
2โ˜…
0
1โ˜…
0
MR
Maria Robert
Feb 18, 2024
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Well experience doctors in neurology
๐Ÿ“ See all reviews on Google ->
๐Ÿ“ˆQuick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Thiruvananthapuram
NameRatingPhoneLink
Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure Currentโญ 5 (1)โœ… YesView Details
SP Medifort Hospital - Hospital in Thiruvananthapuram โญ 4.8 (3056)โœ… YesView Details
GG Hospital โญ 4.5 (3523)โœ… YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure located? +
Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure is at Chalakkuzhi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695011, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695011.
What cardiac services does Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure offer? +
Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 098951 25101 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure? +
Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure accept walk-in patients? +
Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure in Thiruvananthapuram may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure? +
Consultation fees at Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure typically range from โ‚น500 to โ‚น2000 in Thiruvananthapuram depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 098951 25101 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure

The Centre for Advanced Research and Excellence (CARE) scheme was formulated by ICMR to encourage in-depth research on an identified research problem with the aim of generating new knowledge and having a better understanding in different disciplines in the country. Heart failure is a key area identified in the country by ICMR and the CARE in Heart Failure is initiated in Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST). The research activities of the proposed CARE in HF at the SCTIMST will be a role model for future research initiatives in India

How to Book an Appointment at Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure

To consult with Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure in Thiruvananthapuram, call 098951 25101 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Thiruvananthapuram?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure in Thiruvananthapuram ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

๐ŸฌMore Cardiologists in Thiruvananthapuram
PAN Card Centre
SP Medifort Hospital - Hospital in Thiruvananthapuram
๐Ÿ“ Eanchakkal, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695008
โ˜… 4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
GG Hospital
๐Ÿ“ Medical College, Pattom Kumarapuram Rd, Murinjapal
โ˜… 4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
GMCT Govt. medical college Thiruvananthapuram
๐Ÿ“ Govt. medical College, Ulloor, Thiruvananthapuram,
โ˜… 4.2
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Pranavam Naturopathy Ayurveda Diet and Yoga Clinic
๐Ÿ“ TC 19, Mudra 139, 773, Mudavanmugal Rd, Mudavanmug
โ˜… 4.8
View Details ->
๐Ÿ›กEditorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธLocation
Open in Google Maps
๐Ÿ“ฑMobile Handoff
QR Code for Centre for advanced research and excellence in heart failure

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

๐Ÿ“Nearby Centres
Hospital department ยท โ˜…4.5 (13)
Medical Center ยท โ˜…5 (4)
Cardiologist
โœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ5ZVNZua7BTsR97I-FJhpzpY
๐Ÿ”—Browse More