📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram

📍 Dr. AC Rao Clinic, 228, AKG Nagar, Peroorkada, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695005
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (2 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 5-7:30 pm📞 093878 02792⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Dr. AC Rao Clinic, 228, AKG Nagar, Peroorkada, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695005 Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695005
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
AKG Nagar, Peroorkada
📮
PIN Code
695005
📌
Plus Code
GXV8+Q2 Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
🕐
Timings
5-7:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram

📞 093878 02792
📍 Dr. AC Rao Clinic, 228, AKG Nagar, Peroorkada, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695005...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
2 reviews on Google
5★
2
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
VK
Vijay Kumar
Jul 07, 2025
★★★★★
Excellent doctor.Explanation in layman's terms.Highly knowledgeable. Down to earth.Cost effective as well. S.VijayKumar JGM,HLL Lifecare Ltd peroorkada
VP
Vinod Poduval
Feb 03, 2022
★★★★★
Very helpful and jovial doctor. Speaks comfortingly with patients and shares information with them in plain language
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Thiruvananthapuram
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram Current⭐ 5 (2)✅ YesView Details
SP Medifort Hospital - Hospital in Thiruvananthapuram ⭐ 4.8 (3056)✅ YesView Details
GG Hospital ⭐ 4.5 (3523)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram located? +
Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram is at Dr. AC Rao Clinic, 228, AKG Nagar, Peroorkada, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695005, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695005.
What cardiac services does Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram offer? +
Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 093878 02792 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram? +
Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram is open 5-7:30 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram in Thiruvananthapuram may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram? +
Consultation fees at Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Thiruvananthapuram depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 093878 02792 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram

Dr. AC Rao, ('MBBS, MD, DNB', 'MRCP(UK)', 'FRCP (London), FRCP (Edin)') is one of the reputed doctors in Thiruvananthapuram, India Specialist/Center: - Cardiologist Experience : 30+ years Dr. AC Rao's clinic offers these services: -Coronary Heart Disease -Arrhythmia -Vascular disorders -Heart Infections -Blood Conditions Doctor provides In-Clinic and Online (Audio/ Video) Consultations for which Appointments can be booked online easily via clicking on the Website or Appointment link. Doctor welcomes patient queries as well via the 'Chat' option.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram

To consult with Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram in Thiruvananthapuram, call 093878 02792 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Thiruvananthapuram?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram in Thiruvananthapuram ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Thiruvananthapuram
PAN Card Centre
SP Medifort Hospital - Hospital in Thiruvananthapuram
📍 Eanchakkal, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695008
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
GG Hospital
📍 Medical College, Pattom Kumarapuram Rd, Murinjapal
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
GMCT Govt. medical college Thiruvananthapuram
📍 Govt. medical College, Ulloor, Thiruvananthapuram,
4.2
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Pranavam Naturopathy Ayurveda Diet and Yoga Clinic
📍 TC 19, Mudra 139, 773, Mudavanmugal Rd, Mudavanmug
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday5-7:30 pm
Tuesday5-7:30 pm
Wednesday5-7:30 pm
Thursday5-7:30 pm
Friday5-7:30 pm
Saturday5-7:30 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. A C Rao- Cardiologist In Trivendram

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.9 (80)
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (31)
Cardiologist · ★4.9 (20)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJU5RmRPe7BTsRxAgj3eGJ_5s