📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Jyoti Hospital

📍 WQHP+WP2, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh 487551
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.5/5 (24 reviews)⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Jyoti Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
WQHP+WP2, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh 487551 Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh 487551
📮
PIN Code
487551
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.5
★★★☆☆
24 reviews on Google
5★
11
4★
4
3★
2
2★
1
1★
6
DK
Dhanraj kourav
May 21, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
A Truly Disheartening Experience - Patients Treated Like Cattle I am deeply disappointed and heartbroken by the way this hospital functions. Even in today's digital age, they do not offer basic online payment facilities. It's shocking how behind the times they are, and it's the patients who suffer because of it. But that's not the worst part. In an emergency, when you expect urgent care and compassion, you get ignorance and indifference. No one seems to care if the patient is in pain or distress. The system is completely broken. There is no proper rule or order for meeting a doctor -- you have to fight your way in. If you're weak or don't argue, you're simply ignored. The waiting time for tests is painfully long. The doctors, especially the madam in charge, come and go as they please. There's no schedule, no accountability. Patients are left waiting like animals -- no token system, no priority, no dignity. It's not just about poor service -- it's about treating human lives with disrespect. I sincerely hope no one has to go through what we experienced. Hospitals are supposed to heal, not make people feel helpless.
AK
Ajay Kourav
Jun 28, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
The management of the hospital is very bad, this happened to me twice.
DC
Deepak Chhipa
Apr 02, 2021
★★★★★
Operation of a hospital equipped with modern machines and new technology.
SS
sunil sahu
Oct 20, 2021
★★★★☆
Thare is gynaecology & Peaditric doctor s
SK
Sandeep Kourav
Dec 20, 2022
★★★★★
Best treetment,good jobs
R
Rajulrajpoot
Oct 25, 2022
★★★★★
BEST HOAPITAL AND BEST SERVICE
DM
Devendra Malviya
Jan 18, 2024
★★★☆☆
Not quite good
SB
SK Breeders - Shailendra Kourav
Feb 05, 2020
★★★★★
Best hospital in Gadarwara
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Gadarwara
NameRatingPhoneLink
Jyoti Hospital Current⭐ 3.5 (24)❌ NoView Details
Dr Dubey's Clinic(Lok Seva) ⭐ 4.9 (45)✅ YesView Details
Dr manish mahobia (MD - MEDICINE ), Dr Pushplata Mahobia (Gynecological) ⭐ 4.3 (40)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jyoti Hospital located? +
Jyoti Hospital is at WQHP+WP2, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh 487551, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh 487551.
What cardiac services does Jyoti Hospital offer? +
Jyoti Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Jyoti Hospital? +
Jyoti Hospital is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Jyoti Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Jyoti Hospital in Gadarwara may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Jyoti Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Jyoti Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Gadarwara depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Jyoti Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Jyoti Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Jyoti Hospital

Jyoti Hospital is a verified business in Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at Jyoti Hospital

To consult with Jyoti Hospital in Gadarwara, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Gadarwara?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Jyoti Hospital in Gadarwara ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Gadarwara
PAN Card Centre
Dr Dubey's Clinic(Lok Seva)
📍 Dr Dubey Clinic, near ram mandir , chawdi, Bijasen
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr manish mahobia (MD - MEDICINE ), Dr Pushplata Mahobia (Gynecological)
📍 Ballabh market, B block, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
4.3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
ddoN upendr siNghii hoNspittl
📍 Trivedi Colony, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh 487551
4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr D S Choudharyji MD MEDICINE Clinic
📍 WQ8J+WR9, md medicine, Gadarwara
3
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Jyoti Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Government hospital · ★3.5 (20)
Hospital · ★3.8 (18)
Doctor · ★5 (7)
Hospital · ★5 (6)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJI6ShMFipfzkR3Ig8p3AIKDA