📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Shree santosh hospital & research centre

📍 kasrawad road, opp. Narmade har bhawan, Industrial Area, Bardiya, Khargone, Madhya Pradesh 451001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (6 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Shree santosh hospital & research centre

Heart Care Provider
🏢
kasrawad road, opp. Narmade har bhawan, Industrial Area, Bardiya, Khargone, Madhya Pradesh 451001 Khargone, Madhya Pradesh 451001
🏘
Area / Ward
Industrial Area, Bardiya
📮
PIN Code
451001
📌
Plus Code
RJQ3+6C Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

Shri Santosh Hospital Opposite Namarde Har Bhawan, Kasrawad Road, Sukhpuri, Khargone. Here 24 hour facility is provided by specialist doctors from Gujarat. Hospital Facilities: Neuro Department, Medicine Department, General Physician Department, Medical, Pathology, X-ray, Ecg, Ge…

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
6 reviews on Google
5★
6
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
LK
Lavesh Kumrawat
Jul 07, 2025
★★★★★
It is a very peaceful atmosphere and top level neurological doctor Amit Prajapati MBBS MD DNB
S
Soni
Jul 23, 2025
★★★★★
UM
udit mandloi
Jul 16, 2025
★★★★★
SC
Surendra Chouhan
Jun 30, 2025
★★★★★
SM
Sandhaya Mandloi
Jun 28, 2025
★★★★★
GM
Gourav Mandloi
Jun 27, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Khargone
NameRatingPhoneLink
Shree santosh hospital & research centre Current⭐ 5 (6)❌ NoView Details
Sharda Hospital ⭐ 3.7 (62)✅ YesView Details
viirmnni cikitsaaly ddoN ajy jain ⭐ 3.9 (27)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shree santosh hospital & research centre located? +
Shree santosh hospital & research centre is at kasrawad road, opp. Narmade har bhawan, Industrial Area, Bardiya, Khargone, Madhya Pradesh 451001, Khargone, Madhya Pradesh 451001.
What cardiac services does Shree santosh hospital & research centre offer? +
Shree santosh hospital & research centre provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Shree santosh hospital & research centre? +
Shree santosh hospital & research centre is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Shree santosh hospital & research centre accept walk-in patients? +
Shree santosh hospital & research centre in Khargone may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Shree santosh hospital & research centre? +
Consultation fees at Shree santosh hospital & research centre typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Khargone depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Shree santosh hospital & research centre equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Shree santosh hospital & research centre provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Shree santosh hospital & research centre

Shri Santosh Hospital Opposite Namarde Har Bhawan, Kasrawad Road, Sukhpuri, Khargone. Here 24 hour facility is provided by specialist doctors from Gujarat. Hospital Facilities: Neuro Department, Medicine Department, General Physician Department, Medical, Pathology, X-ray, Ecg, General Ward, Semi Private Ward, Private Ward, Icu ward.

How to Book an Appointment at Shree santosh hospital & research centre

To consult with Shree santosh hospital & research centre in Khargone, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Khargone?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Shree santosh hospital & research centre in Khargone ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Khargone
PAN Card Centre
Sharda Hospital
📍 RJJG+6C9, Sanawad Rd, Annapurna Nagar, Khargone, M
3.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
viirmnni cikitsaaly ddoN ajy jain
📍 RJHG+64Q, Khargone, Madhya Pradesh 451001
3.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Shree santosh hospital & research centre

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJB0nhURWF2DsR8b98C951WDA