📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd

📍 Shirdi Manmad Road, Chowk, opp. Premdan, Savedi, Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.8/5 (2421 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 0241 242 1290⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Shirdi Manmad Road, Chowk, opp. Premdan, Savedi, Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003 Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003
📞
Call Now
🌐
asiannoblehospital.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Savedi
📮
PIN Code
414003
📌
Plus Code
4P9J+42 Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd

📞 0241 242 1290
📍 Shirdi Manmad Road, Chowk, opp. Premdan, Savedi, Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.8
★★★★☆
2421 reviews on Google
5★
2183
4★
123
3★
24
2★
16
1★
75
AT
Avinash Thube
Feb 01, 2025
★★★★★
Very good treatment. Thanks to Dr. Ghumte sir. Cleaning part in this hospital is super. Really appreciate . Recommended this hospital.
Review photoReview photoReview photo
SG
SACHIN GANGARDE
Aug 05, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
The doctors are good, the treatment is good, my father's eye operation was done by Dr. Priti Thorat, madam, she is very smart and understanding, I give her 5 stars out of 5. The staff of the general ward is very undisciplined, including that brother named Ashish , who has no discipline at all to talk to relatives. He speaks rudely. This brother is very 3rd class. The hospital's name is being tarnished because of such stupid and mannerless people. I am giving that brother a rating of 0 out of 5.
RJ
Renuka Jindam
Apr 29, 2025
★★★★★
Very nice hopital . staff n nurses r very coperatives Right femoral IVC FILTER DONE.by Dr chaudhri sir.All procedure done ithrough MJPJAY SCHEME . So no any amount given to hospital for the treatment. Proper diagnosis and good line of treatment. Thanks to Dr. Chaudhary and hodpital staff. hospital cleaning is super quality. Proper manageent. Recommended this hospital .
BP
Basharnawaj Pathan
Jan 10, 2025
★★★★★
Got excellent treatment. Nice service. Very very clean hospital. Hygiene maintained. Good atmosphere
KW
Kailas wani
Nov 19, 2024
★★★★★
The Hospital is good.Specifucally The treatment and consultation is very proper... No unnecessary expenses been charged ... The hospitality is very good. Clean pleasant atmosphere..
KM
Kaustubh Mahajan
Jul 10, 2025
★★★★☆
Found the hospital through internet in an emergency stroke for my father. Got apt treatment for the issue and recovery was seen since day 1. Doctors and all staff is very supportive and kind. Recommend this for all regular and emergency medical requirements. Dr. Kandekar sir's guidance was very helpful for the whole recovery and found management is also very good. 1 issue : IPD Doctor visits are not on fixed time, which delays any other work of needed like discharge. This was faced almost everyday. Suggestions: IPD doctor visits should be completed before 10-11 am. Emergencies are exceptional.
SK
Shoumik Kulkarni
Dec 11, 2024
★★★★★
Good hospital. Doctors are excellent. Especially Dr. Kandekar and all other specialists are very caring. And service is also excellent. Cleanliness also commendable.
NJ
Ninad Joshi
Jan 18, 2024
★★★★★
Best Hospital in Ahmenagar for Cardiac Treatment. Doctor: Dr. Kandekar doesn't need any introduction as he is the 1st DM in Ahmednagar. He is very down to earth person and very accurate with his diagnosis. Staff: All of the staff members are well behaved and very much helping in nature. Receptionist, Insurance Department, Account Department, Nurse and floor doctors all are very good. Even there PRO's are also helpful in nature. Medical: They always prescribe you with required medicines 1/2 tablets everytime instead of entire strip. What amazed me is medical even took even single tablets and gloves in return. Hygiene: This is the best hospital for cleanliness. Every floor, every room, every passage is clean and shining. It seems they clean it after every 2 hours. Rooms: Rooms are again clean with all the necessary facilities with average tariff. Overall I am amazed with this hospital's entire system and their processes. Every process is streamlined and even discharge process was also smooth. This hospital can be compared with the likes of Dinanath and Jupitor from Pune and incurred cost is almost half.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Ahmadnagar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd Current⭐ 4.8 (2421)✅ YesView Details
Impulse super speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (2083)✅ YesView Details
Saideep Sahyadri Hospital, Ahilyanagar ⭐ 4.7 (2658)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd located? +
Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd is at Shirdi Manmad Road, Chowk, opp. Premdan, Savedi, Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003, Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003.
What cardiac services does Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd offer? +
Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 0241 242 1290 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd? +
Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd accept walk-in patients? +
Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd in Ahmadnagar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd? +
Consultation fees at Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Ahmadnagar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 0241 242 1290 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd

Healthcare

How to Book an Appointment at Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd

To consult with Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd in Ahmadnagar, call 0241 242 1290 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Ahmadnagar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd in Ahmadnagar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Ahmadnagar
PAN Card Centre
Impulse super speciality Hospital
📍 4PFG+MM4, Akar, Nagar-Shirdi, Road, Naka, Savedi,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Saideep Sahyadri Hospital, Ahilyanagar
📍 Viraj Estate, Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra 414003
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr.Kiran Deepak
📍 Viraj Estate, Saideep Hospital, near DSP Chowk, Ah
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Abhijit Pathak
📍 Swasthya Hospital, Laltaki Road, Nagar, Ahmadnagar
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Asian Noble Hospital Pvt Ltd

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.7 (2642)
Private hospital · ★4.9 (2083)
Hospital · ★4.9 (669)
Hospital · ★3.3 (158)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJNfC-kX663DsR6Xt6VxED3l4