📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic

📍 Mandeep Tower, 1st Floor Sahyadri Imaging Centre Doodh Dairy Signal, Jalna Rd, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.8/5 (319 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 096070 70734⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Mandeep Tower, 1st Floor Sahyadri Imaging Centre Doodh Dairy Signal, Jalna Rd, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431001 Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431001
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.drpatholab.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
New Balaji Nagar, Sindhi Colony
📮
PIN Code
431001
📌
Plus Code
V8FM+XQ Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic

📞 096070 70734
📍 Mandeep Tower, 1st Floor Sahyadri Imaging Centre Doodh Dairy Signal, Jalna Rd, C...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.8
★★★★☆
319 reviews on Google
5★
276
4★
37
3★
4
2★
1
1★
1
SS
suraj sonwane
Jul 23, 2025
★★★★★
Perfect guidance, quick sample collection from your place. Reports are given on the same day with pdf and the thing i liked the most is that report's analysis also provided with suggestions. This provides instant relief before sending the reports to the doctor. Thank you so much
IP
Imran Patel
Jul 13, 2025
★★★★★
Initially i was hesitant to try Dr. Patho labs as I have always trusted big named brands. But Dr. Patho proved me wrong. They collected sample in just 30 mins of calling, performed test and sent me the results on the same day by 6 pm. Thank you for your team efforts. I would highly recommend others to use their services.
TM
tushar madane
Dec 02, 2024
★★★★★
I'm TUSHAR JAYSINGH MADANE, When I embarked on my search for a reliable and affordable full-body health checkup in Aurangabad, Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic emerged as a top contender. A simple Google search for "Best Full body Health Checkup lab in Aurangabad" led me to this esteemed institution. One of the most compelling aspects of Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is its wide range of comprehensive health check-up packages tailored to diverse needs. Whether you're seeking a basic screening or an in-depth evaluation, their offerings cater to all. The convenience of a complete health check-up lab under one roof is invaluable, saving both time and effort. The lab's commitment to patient care extends beyond testing services. The free blood pressure check-up service is a thoughtful initiative, providing a quick health assessment for visitors. Additionally, the report explanation service ensures that patients understand their results and can make informed decisions about their health. Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic stands out for its competitive pricing, making quality healthcare accessible to a wider population. The discounted and affordable lab rates in Aurangabad are a significant advantage, especially for those on a budget. Furthermore, the free report delivery service adds an extra layer of convenience. The team of experienced MD Pathologist and Microbiologist Doctors at Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic guarantees accurate and reliable results. Their expertise ensures that patients receive the highest quality care. Compared to other options in the market, Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic emerges as the best pathology lab in Aurangabad due to its exceptional facilities and affordable pricing. The combination of advanced technology, skilled professionals, and patient-centric services sets it apart. Based on my experience and research, I wholeheartedly recommend Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic as the most reliable and affordable pathology lab in Aurangabad. Their dedication to providing top-notch healthcare services, coupled with their commitment to patient satisfaction, makes them a trusted choice for individuals seeking comprehensive health check-ups. In conclusion, Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is a beacon of excellence in the field of pathology in Aurangabad. Its comprehensive range of services, affordable pricing, and experienced team make it a preferred choice for individuals seeking accurate and reliable health assessments.
SS
Shakila Shaikh
Sep 15, 2024
★★★★★
As a newcomer to Aurangabad, Maharashtra, I was on the hunt for a reliable pathology lab to conduct a comprehensive health check-up. After extensive online research, I stumbled upon Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic. Their website listed a wide range of services, including full-body check-ups, advanced diagnostic tests, and specialized screenings. Impressed by their offerings, I decided to visit their facility. The lab is conveniently located in the heart of the city, making it easily accessible. Upon arrival, I was greeted by a friendly and helpful staff. The reception area was clean and well-maintained, and the waiting area was comfortable. The staff efficiently guided me through the registration process and ensured that all my queries were addressed. One of the most impressive aspects of Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is their commitment to providing advanced diagnostic services. They offer a wide range of tests, including blood tests, urine tests, X-rays, ultrasounds, MRI and CT scans. The lab is equipped with state-of-the-art technology and staffed by experienced pathologists and microbiologists. This ensures that the results are accurate and reliable. I opted for a full-body check-up package, which included a comprehensive range of tests. The staff was very helpful in explaining the procedures and addressing my concerns. The sample collection process was quick and painless. I was pleasantly surprised to receive the results of my tests within a few days. The reports were detailed and easy to understand. In addition to their excellent diagnostic services, Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic also offers several value-added services. They provide free blood pressure check-ups to patients, which is a convenient and beneficial service. Furthermore, the lab offers advanced digital ECG tests with instant reports analyzed by MD cardiologists. This ensures that any cardiac abnormalities are detected promptly. The lab also offers attractive discounts and offers on their full-body check-up packages. This makes it affordable for people from all walks of life to access quality healthcare. Overall, I am highly satisfied with my experience at Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic. The lab's commitment to providing accurate, reliable, and affordable diagnostic services is commendable. I would highly recommend this lab to anyone seeking quality healthcare in Aurangabad.
YK
yaser khan
Apr 02, 2025
★★★★★
My expreince with Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic was very good, it was fast and easy process of booking test appointment and they came to my house for taking sample and they whatsapp me my reports and thye gave me free consultation from doctor, they told me which areas was under cornerns. very happy with Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic.
AU
ANAND UPADHYAY
Jul 10, 2025
★★★★★
The services are Excellent and the detailed Findings and suggestions regarding tests conducted are really helpful. Keep it up.
SJ
sandeep jatte
Oct 15, 2024
★★★★★
Three years ago, I found myself in need of a reliable lab for a Fever checkup test and diabetes fasting sugar test and stumbled upon Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic through a Google search. The lab's proximity to Aurangabad and the positive reviews it garnered made it a promising choice. Upon availing their services, I was thoroughly impressed by the quality of care and professionalism exhibited by the entire team. One of the standout features of Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is its NABL certification, which guarantees the accuracy and reliability of their lab reports. This certification is a testament to the lab's commitment to maintaining high standards of quality control. The booking process was incredibly convenient, with the option to book appointments via WhatsApp or call. The phlebotomists were skilled and experienced, ensuring a painless and efficient sample collection process with a single prick. Beyond the core diagnostic services, Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic also offers additional amenities that enhance the overall patient experience. The free blood pressure check-up service is a thoughtful gesture that demonstrates their commitment to holistic healthcare. The emergency report facility is particularly valuable for those requiring urgent results. Moreover, the lab's discounted and affordable lab rates make it accessible to a wide range of individuals. The free report delivery service is another convenient feature that saves patients time and effort. In conclusion, Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is a highly recommended choice for anyone seeking reliable and affordable diagnostic services in Aurangabad. Their NABL certification, convenient booking process, skilled phlebotomists, additional amenities, and commitment to patient satisfaction make them a standout in the industry.
MP
Mahesh Pardeshi
Oct 18, 2024
★★★★★
Best service good experience thanks.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic Current⭐ 4.8 (319)✅ YesView Details
Medicover Hospitals - Best Hospital in Chh. Sambhaji Nagar ⭐ 4.9 (21597)✅ YesView Details
JJ Plus Hospital & Neuron International - Cardiologist/Nephrologist/Neurologist/Best Children Hospital in Aurangabad ⭐ 4.7 (770)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic located? +
Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is at Mandeep Tower, 1st Floor Sahyadri Imaging Centre Doodh Dairy Signal, Jalna Rd, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431001, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431001.
What cardiac services does Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic offer? +
Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 096070 70734 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic? +
Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 096070 70734 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic

Experience trusted medical expertise at Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic, Aurangabad's premier medical laboratory, serving the region for 14 years. Our team of skilled Pathologists, Radiologists, Cardiologists, and experts in Diabetes and Wellness, offer comprehensive diagnostic services, including STD and Blood testing, Pregnancy Care, and more. Get accurate results and personalized care at our state-of-the-art facility. Book your appointment today!

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic

To consult with Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, call 096070 70734 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
PAN Card Centre
Medicover Hospitals - Best Hospital in Chh. Sambhaji Nagar
📍 near Chistiya Police Chowki, N-6, Cidco, Chhatrapa
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
JJ Plus Hospital & Neuron International - Cardiologist/Nephrologist/Neurologist/Best Children Hospital in Aurangabad
📍 Opp District and Session Court, Adalat, Jalna Rd,
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Mahaveer Hospital
📍 Bizz Zone, Connaught place, CIDCO Cannought, Cidco
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Pentagon Hospital
📍 Survey No.22/P, Sharda Business Hub, Beed Bypass R
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Patho Labs & Diagnostic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ____rwmY2zsRXA8EzBW3xB0