📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Chirayu Hospital

📍 Devda Nagar, Mohalla Paltan, Siddharth Nagar, Hingoli, Maharashtra 431513
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4/5 (18 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Chirayu Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Devda Nagar, Mohalla Paltan, Siddharth Nagar, Hingoli, Maharashtra 431513 Hingoli, Maharashtra 431513
🏘
Area / Ward
Devda Nagar, Mohalla Paltan, Siddharth Nagar
📮
PIN Code
431513
📌
Plus Code
P47W+2P Hingoli, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4
★★★★☆
18 reviews on Google
5★
9
4★
4
3★
2
2★
2
1★
1
JP
Jayesh Pathak
Dec 21, 2021
★★★★★
It is the among the finest Hospitals in the city, Chirayu Hospital in Hingoli , the hospital is known for offering excellent patient care. The clinic is located centrally in Hingoli HO, a prominent locality in the city.
MB
Milind Bagate
Jun 01, 2021
★★★★★
Dr. Kandi sr hav best knowledge & gud experience. He dignose the disease early & he cured all covid patients in low cost.
UB
umesh bhatt
May 28, 2018
★★★★★
Top hospital in Hingoli with affordable treatment, served poor people, & Experience Doctor
SJ
Shubham Jondhale
Oct 21, 2022
★★★★★
One of the best Hospital with all facilities & most expirians Doctor's
LS
LiyakatAli Shaikh
Mar 17, 2025
★★★★★
Best
AD
ABHIJEET DAYAMA
Oct 17, 2017
★★★★☆
Hospital infrastructure is quite good in Hingoli
SS
Sanjay Sarda
May 05, 2013
★★★☆☆
Dr KANDI is very good person
PK
pratham kulkarni
Jun 27, 2019
★★★★☆
Good service
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Hingoli
NameRatingPhoneLink
Chirayu Hospital Current⭐ 4 (18)❌ NoView Details
Lakshmi Lifecare Hospital ⭐ 4.8 (26)✅ YesView Details
Devkar hospital ⭐ 4.8 (20)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Chirayu Hospital located? +
Chirayu Hospital is at Devda Nagar, Mohalla Paltan, Siddharth Nagar, Hingoli, Maharashtra 431513, Hingoli, Maharashtra 431513.
What cardiac services does Chirayu Hospital offer? +
Chirayu Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Chirayu Hospital? +
Chirayu Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Chirayu Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Chirayu Hospital in Hingoli may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Chirayu Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Chirayu Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Hingoli depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Chirayu Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Chirayu Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Chirayu Hospital

A multi-speciality hospital, owned by Dr.Srinivas Kandi (MBBS & MS) and Dr.Rashy Kandi (MBBS & DCH). Both are very experienced doctors with a combined experience of 50 years. The hospital is 16 years old and gives a top notch care to every patient. The doctor is available 24 hours and is very friendly, he knows 5 languages and is very skilled in his profession. The other doctor present on site is Dr.Raahy Kandi, who is a child specialist and a diabetes consultant. The hospital is 2 storey and is 50 bedded. And has a small dining place in front of it which is open 24 hours and gives room deliveries to patients.

How to Book an Appointment at Chirayu Hospital

To consult with Chirayu Hospital in Hingoli, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Hingoli?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Chirayu Hospital in Hingoli ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Hingoli
PAN Card Centre
Lakshmi Lifecare Hospital
📍 Narayan Nagar, Devda Nagar, Mohalla Paltan, Siddha
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Devkar hospital
📍 Narayan Nagar, Devda Nagar, Mohalla Paltan, Siddha
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sankalp Hospital
📍 Dr.Tehare Hospital, besides, Tapdiya Nagar, Hingol
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Venkatesh Hospital
📍 P45X+F6C, Tapdiya Nagar, Hingoli, Maharashtra 4315
4.4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Chirayu Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.4 (8)
Hospital · ★4.3 (6)
Hospital · ★4.3 (4)
Obstetrician-gynecologist · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJXZWHtFdS0DsRRB5gHPuaj1s