📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic

📍 1st floor, Manas Complex, Station Road, Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (43 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 10 am-8:30 pm📞 096534 78844⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
1st floor, Manas Complex, Station Road, Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201 Karjat, Maharashtra 410201
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Aamrai
📮
PIN Code
410201
📌
Plus Code
W85H+M4 Karjat, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
10 am-8:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic

📞 096534 78844
📍 1st floor, Manas Complex, Station Road, Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
43 reviews on Google
5★
42
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
MT
Madhusudan Thakkar
Apr 15, 2022
★★★★★
Thoroughly impressed by Dr Ganesh Mengal's expertise and kindness during my appointments,can live a normal life now. The dentures are working just as well as my original teeth.I feel very lucky to be one of his patients. I am very grateful for his care and compassion.
UJ
Uday Jadhav
Jul 15, 2023
★★★★★
I have visited the clinic with my mother. She was very nervous before the treatment but Dr.Ganesh made her comfortable. Please visit the clinic as Dr.Ganesh is very well experienced and treats patients, gives guidance like a family.
KK
kamal kishore Modani
Jul 19, 2023
★★★★★
My experience with Dr Ganesh is very good.... Very much happy after Root canal treatment and very good clinic and staff with excellent hygiene maintenance at clinic. Keep it up sir
SH
Sachin Hajare
Jul 15, 2023
★★★★★
Excellent overall experience. Dr is very polite as well as facilities are top notch. Explained everything about the procedure. Location is also very near to the heart of the city.
HH
harshala harad
Apr 15, 2022
★★★★★
Dr. Mengal sir is incredible. Not only has he taken great care of patient health, but also he is lovely to speak with at every appointment.
NK
Narendra Kapur
Jan 28, 2022
★★★★★
I am quite impressed and satisfied with the treatment. He was very gentle and caring while doing the treatment. I rate him 9 out of 10.
BP
BALKRISHNA PADIR
Jul 15, 2023
★★★★★
Its well , soft and smart hospital in karjat , The tritment is very well and permanent..... Thank a lot having a opportunity to share a feedback
BK
Bhushan korgaonkar
Apr 15, 2022
★★★★★
One of the best advance treatments with advance machineries used by Dr.Ganesh sir
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Karjat
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic Current⭐ 5 (43)✅ YesView Details
DR . BHAVESH OSWAL MD ⭐ 4.9 (49)❌ NoView Details
Phadke Hospital ,kotwal Nagar ⭐ 3.9 (15)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic located? +
Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic is at 1st floor, Manas Complex, Station Road, Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201.
What cardiac services does Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic offer? +
Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 096534 78844 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic? +
Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic is open 10 am-8:30 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic in Karjat may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Karjat depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 096534 78844 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic

Experience the ultimate transformation at our Skin, Hair and Dental Clinic! Unveil your radiant beauty with our advanced skincare treatments, tailored to your unique needs. Rejuvenate your hair with our cutting-edge solutions for luscious locks that turn heads. And don't forget your dazzling smile - our expert dentists will ensure your oral health and confidence are at their peak. Discover the power of comprehensive care under one roof. Book your appointment now and let us redefine your beauty and wellbeing! #GlowingSkin #HealthyHair #ConfidentSmile #BeautyInsideOut

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic

To consult with Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic in Karjat, call 096534 78844 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Karjat?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic in Karjat ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Karjat
PAN Card Centre
DR . BHAVESH OSWAL MD
📍 Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Phadke Hospital ,kotwal Nagar
📍 Kotwal Nagar, Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201
3.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sai Aadhar Hospital
📍 W85M+JC5, Vengaon Rd, Dahivali, Karjat, Maharashtr
3.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Shree Narayan Hospital, Karjat, Raigad, Maharashtra ( Dr. Nazirkar Hospital Karjat)
📍 Aamrai, Karjat, Maharashtra 410201
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday10 am-8:30 pm
Tuesday10 am-8:30 pm
Wednesday10 am-8:30 pm
Thursday10 am-8:30 pm
Friday10 am-8:30 pm
Saturday10 am-8:30 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Mengal's Multispeciality Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Private hospital · ★5 (185)
Dental clinic · ★5 (10)
Dental clinic
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJP4RayJz75zsRbCTidegq_zE