📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U

📍 Shastrinagar, Sri Swami Samarth Nagar, Khopoli, Maharashtra 410203
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.7/5 (62 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 02192 266 655⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Shastrinagar, Sri Swami Samarth Nagar, Khopoli, Maharashtra 410203 Khopoli, Maharashtra 410203
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Shastrinagar, Sri Swami Samarth Nagar
📮
PIN Code
410203
📌
Plus Code
Q8PR+3Q Khopoli, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U

📞 02192 266 655
📍 Shastrinagar, Sri Swami Samarth Nagar, Khopoli, Maharashtra 410203...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.7
★★★☆☆
62 reviews on Google
5★
39
4★
3
3★
1
2★
0
1★
19
PJ
P J
Aug 05, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Terrible and Disturbing Experience I wouldn't even give this hospital a single star, but I'm forced to just so I can share this awful experience. My friend visited this hospital for chest pain. They only did an ECG and a sugar test. Her sugar level was high, so they admitted her -- but without any real treatment. She was just kept on saline and basic medication. Yet, they billed us 42,000 for just two days! The charges included things like "medical waste," "nursing care," and several other unexplained items. There was absolutely no improvement in her condition. Dr. Patil seemed more focused on extracting money than actually treating patients. If you have money to waste and don't care about your loved ones' health, then this is the place to go. Otherwise, avoid at all costs.
KT
kalpesh thombare
Jun 06, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital and dr.madam very extent and all staff good very caring thanku and lab medicals 24 hr service Available Thanku for Jayrutukamal hospital
G
Ganesh
Jun 08, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital and very nice dr. very extent and patient caring thanku all dr.madam staff
SS
Suraj Singh
Jul 21, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital all staff and dr Very exlent
SD
Saima Dhuru
May 19, 2025
★★★★★
the hospital was too good and staff was so caring and loving the doctor was taking care so good in feel so fresh shd love they give me a lot ,the staff and doctor was loving and caring ,i love the hospital and staff Thanks so doctor and staff, Thank you.... i will visit again.
JB
Jayvant Bahadakar
Jun 28, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital for routine check up jayrutukamal hospital. I am taking treatment since 7 years in this hospital under Dr.Shrikant Patil
PS
Pratibha Shewale
Jun 02, 2025
★★★★★
All staff and doctors are very nice I love the treatment they give me Thanks to all doctor and staff
MA
Muskan Ali
May 12, 2025
★★★★★
Hospital verry good and treatment very exllent and sttaf hardworking dr and madam very talented thanku sir madam and sttaf
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Khopoli
NameRatingPhoneLink
Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U Current⭐ 3.7 (62)✅ YesView Details
HARI KRISHNA CLINIC ⭐ 4.9 (77)✅ YesView Details
Shri parvati hospital ⭐ 4.3 (6)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U located? +
Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U is at Shastrinagar, Sri Swami Samarth Nagar, Khopoli, Maharashtra 410203, Khopoli, Maharashtra 410203.
What cardiac services does Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U offer? +
Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 02192 266 655 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U? +
Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U accept walk-in patients? +
Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U in Khopoli may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U? +
Consultation fees at Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Khopoli depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 02192 266 655 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U

Jayrutukamal Hospital,ICU and Critical Care Center

How to Book an Appointment at Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U

To consult with Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U in Khopoli, call 02192 266 655 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Khopoli?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U in Khopoli ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Khopoli
PAN Card Centre
HARI KRISHNA CLINIC
📍 shop no 2, Arihant sapphire building, Katrang Rd,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Shri parvati hospital
📍 Q8PR+F99, Shastrinagar, lbs nagar, Khopoli, Mahara
4.3
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Jayrutukamal Hospital And I.C.U

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
General hospital · ★3.4 (42)
Hospital · ★4.1 (26)
Hospital · ★4 (23)
Hospital · ★2.9 (19)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJVQjEZWsH6DsRU01c4cxq7sI