📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Shah Hospital

📍 HG6C+7H4, Samkit, Near Mauktik Corner, Vardhaman Nagar, Ekatmata Chowk, Malegaon, Maharashtra 423203
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4/5 (3 reviews)🕐 11 am-5 pm📞 02554 251 151⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Shah Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
HG6C+7H4, Samkit, Near Mauktik Corner, Vardhaman Nagar, Ekatmata Chowk, Malegaon, Maharashtra 423203 Malegaon, Maharashtra 423203
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Vardhaman Nagar
📮
PIN Code
423203
🕐
Timings
11 am-5 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Shah Hospital

📞 02554 251 151
📍 HG6C+7H4, Samkit, Near Mauktik Corner, Vardhaman Nagar, Ekatmata Chowk, Malegaon...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4
★★★★☆
3 reviews on Google
5★
1
4★
1
3★
1
2★
0
1★
0
YB
YOGESH BORSE
Apr 10, 2019
★★★★☆
Good hospital.
EA
Ejaz Ansari
Jan 05, 2018
★★★★★
Shoz 3
GS
gaurav suryawanshi
Jun 21, 2022
★★★☆☆
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Malegaon
NameRatingPhoneLink
Shah Hospital Current⭐ 4 (3)✅ YesView Details
Heart & Soul Super Speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.5 (25)✅ YesView Details
AL_MEEZAN HOSPITAL & ICU ⭐ 4.7 (19)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shah Hospital located? +
Shah Hospital is at HG6C+7H4, Samkit, Near Mauktik Corner, Vardhaman Nagar, Ekatmata Chowk, Malegaon, Maharashtra 423203, Malegaon, Maharashtra 423203.
What cardiac services does Shah Hospital offer? +
Shah Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 02554 251 151 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Shah Hospital? +
Shah Hospital is open 11 am-5 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Shah Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Shah Hospital in Malegaon may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Shah Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Shah Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Malegaon depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Shah Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Shah Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 02554 251 151 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Shah Hospital

Shah Hospital is a verified business in Malegaon, Maharashtra.

How to Book an Appointment at Shah Hospital

To consult with Shah Hospital in Malegaon, call 02554 251 151 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Malegaon?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Shah Hospital in Malegaon ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Malegaon
PAN Card Centre
Heart & Soul Super Speciality Hospital
📍 First floor Gangangiri complex Ekatmata Chowk, Cam
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
AL_MEEZAN HOSPITAL & ICU
📍 Old Agra Rd, opposite Jalalabad, near prince build
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Jaju's Cardiac and Dental Centre
📍 near old bus stand, near head post office, vansant
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SHIVAM HOSPITAL
📍 HG3F+HM8, Osiya Nagar, Maloji nagar, Malegaon, Mah
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday11 am-5 pm
Tuesday11 am-5 pm
Wednesday11 am-5 pm
Thursday11 am-5 pm
Friday11 am-5 pm
Saturday11 am-5 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Shah Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.2 (30)
Hospital · ★4.3 (23)
Private hospital · ★2 (2)
Cardiologist · ★5 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ4T5iH-qZ3jsRfT2Ie5fMBb4