📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR

📍 Apollo Hospitals, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, Sector 23, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.9/5 (210 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 077382 94268⏱️ 3 min read
📍

DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Apollo Hospitals, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, Sector 23, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614 Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.drbrajeshkunwar.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Sector 23, CBD Belapur
📮
PIN Code
400614
📌
Plus Code
22CH+7M Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR

📞 077382 94268
📍 Apollo Hospitals, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, Sector 23, CBD Belapur, Navi Mu...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.9
★★★★☆
210 reviews on Google
5★
200
4★
3
3★
1
2★
0
1★
6
HD
HINDURAO DHAYAGUDE
May 31, 2025
★★★★★
My name is Hindurao Dhayagude. My age is 44. I am from Kamothe Navi Mumbai. Around 10 months ago, I experienced severe chest pain and was admitted to Apollo Hospital(CBD Belapur) in an emergency condition. Dr. Brajesh Kunwar Sir attended to me immediately and performed an angiography. During the procedure, he found a 100% blockage in my LAD artery and made the prompt decision to perform a primary angioplasty. His timely and expert intervention saved my life. After the surgery, Dr. Brajesh Sir visited me every day. He has a very kind and professional approach towards all his patients. His care and dedication made a big difference in my recovery. Apart from the medical treatment, Dr. Brajesh Sir also supported me in getting all the necessary documents for my insurance. Because of his help, I was able to receive 100% of my insurance claim. I am deeply thankful to Dr. Brajesh Sir for his excellent care, support, and kindness. He is not only a great doctor but also a compassionate human being. With gratitude, Hindurao Dhayagude
Review photoReview photoReview photo
AK
Abdullah Khot
May 23, 2025
★★★★★
We've been under Dr. Brajesh Kumar's care for several years now--first for my mom, and more recently for my dad. Both experiences have been truly reassuring. After my mom's post-COVID complications, we were unsure of what was going on until we found Dr. Brajesh. His diagnosis and treatment brought clarity and helped her recover when other doctors couldn't provide answers. What stands out the most is how much empathy he brings into his practice--you never feel rushed or unheard. He's always just a call away, listens patiently, and genuinely cares. I've seen him visit patients early in the morning and still be around late at night during emergencies. That level of dedication is rare. Thanks to him, both my parents are doing much better. He's not just a great cardiologist--he's someone you can trust wholeheartedly.
SB
Samyaroop Basu
May 14, 2025
★★★★★
Dr Brajesh is a very methodical doctor , attentive and expert in his field of cardiology. He not only diagnose well he also advise what to do and what not to keep going. He is a compassionate and caring individual. As a patient am very satisfied and happy . Will highly recommend his services .
PS
pankaj supe
May 18, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Brajesh is an outstanding cardiologist whose expertise and dedication were instrumental in saving my life. Beyond the immediate medical care, he provided invaluable guidance on how to maintain a healthier lifestyle going forward. His supportive and compassionate approach reflects the highest standards of medical professionalism.
AB
Alok Bali
May 24, 2025
★★★★☆
My wife undergone angiography based on the results of stress test. Dr was very polite and described everything before and after the procedure. Made the patient comfortable.Thanks Dr. Brajesh for ur expert suggestion and advice
DS
Divya Sanjay
May 13, 2025
★★★★★
I cannot thank Dr. Brajesh sir enough for his exceptional expertise. At a critical moment, his accurate diagnosis quite literally saved my husband's life. His clear communication, and genuine compassion made an incredibly difficult time much more manageable.We are beyond grateful to him.If anyone is looking for someone who truly puts patients first and practices with both heart and precision, look no further. Thanks a lot sir !! Thanku very much!!!
RB
rupali bhatia
May 13, 2025
★★★★★
A heartfelt thank you to Dr. Brijesh Kumar kunwar for their outstanding care. Their timely intervention and expertise helped us through a very difficult time. We are forever grateful for the care and support.
ST
Sivaraja Thangavel
May 14, 2025
★★★★★
One of the finest, in terms of communication, care and treatment. Attended to me within 20 mins at 3.00am when I had massive heart attack. Did angiography and put 5 stents and saved my life. The decision making was just awesome.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Navi Mumbai
NameRatingPhoneLink
DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR Current⭐ 4.9 (210)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai ⭐ 4.6 (21418)✅ YesView Details
Fortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi | Best Hospital in Navi Mumbai ⭐ 4.7 (9665)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR located? +
DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR is at Apollo Hospitals, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, Sector 23, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614.
What cardiac services does DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR offer? +
DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 077382 94268 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR? +
DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR accept walk-in patients? +
DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR in Navi Mumbai may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR? +
Consultation fees at DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Navi Mumbai depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 077382 94268 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR

Dr. Brajesh Kumar Kunwar MD, DM (Cardio, CMC Vellore) Senior Consultant Interventional Cardiologist Head of Cardiology Deparment - Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai Director - Healthy Heart Clinic, Seawoods Dr. Brajesh Kumar Kunwar is a renowned Cardiologist practicing in Navi Mumbai. He has an experience of more than 16 years in the treatment of various heart disorders. He has completed his MBBS degree from Government Medical College, Thrissur, Kerala. It was followed by MD degree in Medicine from MLN Medical College, Allahabad and DM Degree in Cardiology from Christian Medical College, Vellore, Tamilnadu.

How to Book an Appointment at DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR

To consult with DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR in Navi Mumbai, call 077382 94268 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Navi Mumbai?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR in Navi Mumbai ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Navi Mumbai
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai
📍 Plot #13, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, opp. Neru
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Fortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi | Best Hospital in Navi Mumbai
📍 Mini, Seashore Rd, Juhu Nagar, Sector 10A, Vashi,
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Navi Mumbai
📍 Thane - Belapur Rd, opp. Kopar Khairane Ghansoli S
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Lifeline Hospital Panvel
📍 Sai Arcade, lifeline Hospital, Shivaji Rd, opposit
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for DR. BRAJESH KUMAR KUNWAR

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiovascular and thoracic surgeon · ★5 (757)
Doctor · ★4.9 (287)
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (36)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJFVVVVaDD5zsRamWQalI3Pzw