📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Ninad N. Auti

📍 Om Navjeevan Hospital, Plot No. 2, Sector 21, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (3 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 086551 41082⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Ninad N. Auti

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Om Navjeevan Hospital, Plot No. 2, Sector 21, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210 Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Sector 21, Kharghar
📮
PIN Code
410210
📌
Plus Code
3328+55 Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Ninad N. Auti

📞 086551 41082
📍 Om Navjeevan Hospital, Plot No. 2, Sector 21, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
3 reviews on Google
5★
3
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
PB
Prashant Bhashkar
Feb 24, 2024
★★★★★
I'd like to highlight that Dr. Ninad N. Auti is a dedicated cardiologist working at Om Navjeevan Hospital. His presence adds tremendous value to the hospital's healthcare offerings, providing the community with access to excellent cardiac care. If you're in need of cardiological services, consider reaching out to Dr. Ninad N. Auti at Om Navjeevan Hospital.
MS
Muskan Shaikh
Feb 24, 2024
★★★★★
Dr. Ninad is a respected cardiologist in Mumbai, esteemed for his proficiency, clear communication, and sincere dedication to his patients' health and comfort.
PS
Pankaj Srivastava
Feb 24, 2024
★★★★★
Dr. Ninad Auti is a practicing cardiologist at Om Navjeevan Hospital Kharghar. He is a humble professional who care about his patients. Always serve patients with smile and compassion.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Navi Mumbai
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Ninad N. Auti Current⭐ 5 (3)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai ⭐ 4.6 (21418)✅ YesView Details
Fortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi | Best Hospital in Navi Mumbai ⭐ 4.7 (9665)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Ninad N. Auti located? +
Dr. Ninad N. Auti is at Om Navjeevan Hospital, Plot No. 2, Sector 21, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210.
What cardiac services does Dr. Ninad N. Auti offer? +
Dr. Ninad N. Auti provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 086551 41082 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Ninad N. Auti? +
Dr. Ninad N. Auti is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Ninad N. Auti accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Ninad N. Auti in Navi Mumbai may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Ninad N. Auti? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Ninad N. Auti typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Navi Mumbai depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Ninad N. Auti equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Ninad N. Auti provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 086551 41082 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Ninad N. Auti

Having a strong academic background and a plethora of cardiology experience, Dr. Ninad N. Auti is a distinguished Cardiologist in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. Completed his internship in 2007 and received his M.B.B.S. from Terna Medical College, Navi Mumbai. He further refined his skills and earned his post-graduation (M.D.) in Medicine from Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College and Hospital in Pune. With a strong desire to specialize, Dr. Auti obtained his Doctorate of Medicine (D.M.) from Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College and Hospital in Navi Mumbai. Having 6+ years of experience Dr. Auti has emerged as a leader in the field, dedicated to achieving the best outcomes for his patients.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Ninad N. Auti

To consult with Dr. Ninad N. Auti in Navi Mumbai, call 086551 41082 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Navi Mumbai?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Ninad N. Auti in Navi Mumbai ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Navi Mumbai
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospital, Navi Mumbai
📍 Plot #13, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, opp. Neru
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Fortis Hiranandani Hospital, Vashi | Best Hospital in Navi Mumbai
📍 Mini, Seashore Rd, Juhu Nagar, Sector 10A, Vashi,
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Navi Mumbai
📍 Thane - Belapur Rd, opp. Kopar Khairane Ghansoli S
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Lifeline Hospital Panvel
📍 Sai Arcade, lifeline Hospital, Shivaji Rd, opposit
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Ninad N. Auti

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.9 (79)
Doctor · ★3.9 (19)
Medical clinic · ★5 (8)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJPwXvpJLD5zsRHCb1Kym-GnU