📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital

📍 Anand Heights, Pune - Nashik Hwy, near capri gold loan, Vitthal Arcade, Gavhanevasti, Bhosari, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411039
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.6/5 (169 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 096040 44040⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Anand Heights, Pune - Nashik Hwy, near capri gold loan, Vitthal Arcade, Gavhanevasti, Bhosari, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411039 Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411039
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Vitthal Arcade, Gavhanevasti, Bhosari
📮
PIN Code
411039
📌
Plus Code
JR9X+7R Bhosari, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital

📞 096040 44040
📍 Anand Heights, Pune - Nashik Hwy, near capri gold loan, Vitthal Arcade, Gavhanev...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.6
★★★★☆
169 reviews on Google
5★
142
4★
13
3★
3
2★
1
1★
10
RK
RAVI KHALGE
Jul 10, 2025
★★★★★
doctors treatment and counselling is very helpful my father is having diabetes and operation was done for right leg few days ago we taking continues follow up for dressing the hospital staff is very caring and also well hygienic hospital
PY
Poonam Yadav
Jun 23, 2025
★★★★★
Good experience in Dr Gaikwad Diabetes Center..... All staff are good and well experienced....Dr Anu Gaikwad sir is very best Daibetologist.. Thank you for giving best care...
DS
Divya Surve
Mar 03, 2025
★★★★★
"Had a great experience at Dr gaikwad diabetic centre. The nurses were very active, communicative, and took excellent care of me with a gentle approach. The doctor checked on me twice a day, valued my feedback, and adjusted my treatment accordingly. Really appreciate the care and professionalism. Thank you!"
AG
Anil Gaikwad
Feb 27, 2025
★★★★★
Best diabetes centre I was admitted before 3 days for high blood sugar Gaikwad sir's treatment and councelling excellent Doctors and nursing staff is very polite and caring Well maintained hygiene
NS
Netaji Samudre
Jul 08, 2025
★★★★★
My son was admitted dr gaikwad diabetes centre for uncontrolled dm Doctors treatment very nice Hospital staff is very cooperative Very hygienic hospital
PB
Pratima Bhalekar
Feb 13, 2025
★★★★★
Dr Gaikwad Diabetes Centre is one of the best Hospital in Bhosari, All staff is cooperative and polite to all patients, Main focus of all staff is in patient nursing care and doctor counselling....Thank you For giving good services and knowledge regarding my disease condition.
MJ
Manoj Jadhav
Jun 29, 2025
★★★★★
My Father was admitted in this hospital.I am getting best service on this hospital..good behaviour staff and nice all of things.. Thanks for the services.
BP
Bhatu Patil
Jun 16, 2025
★★★★★
All Staff Members ara Very Helpful and Co operative. Insurance department is very supportively Work.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital Current⭐ 4.6 (169)✅ YesView Details
Dr. Kartik Bhosale Cardiology Clinic | DM-Cardiologist, Heart Specialist, 2D Echo, Angiography, Stress Test/TMT in Wakad Pune ⭐ 4.9 (814)✅ YesView Details
Wellness Edge Clinic Best Cardiologist & Heart Specialist in Nigdi (Pimpri Chinchwad) ⭐ 4.8 (612)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital located? +
Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital is at Anand Heights, Pune - Nashik Hwy, near capri gold loan, Vitthal Arcade, Gavhanevasti, Bhosari, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411039, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411039.
What cardiac services does Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital offer? +
Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 096040 44040 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital? +
Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 096040 44040 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital

Dr. Gaikwad Diabetes & Multispeciality Hospital is recognized as the best diabetes hospital in PCMC and Bhosari, providing advanced and comprehensive care for diabetes and related conditions. Our team of expert diabetologists offers personalized treatment plans, ensuring the highest quality of care for our patients. Located in the heart of Bhosari, we are dedicated to serving the community with excellence in medical care. In addition to diabetology, our hospital houses a multidisciplinary team of specialists, including renowned nephrologists, ensuring a holistic approach to patient care. We pride ourselves on utilizing the latest technologies and treatment methods to manage and treat diabetes effectively.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital

To consult with Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, call 096040 44040 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Kartik Bhosale Cardiology Clinic | DM-Cardiologist, Heart Specialist, 2D Echo, Angiography, Stress Test/TMT in Wakad Pune
📍 Office No 207, Second floor, Dr Kartik Bhosale's C
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Wellness Edge Clinic Best Cardiologist & Heart Specialist in Nigdi (Pimpri Chinchwad)
📍 135, First Floor, Thermax Chowk, KOHINOOR MAJESTIC
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Sachin Hundekari Elite heart and diabetic clinic | Pathology Lab | Cardiologist in Wakad
📍 Elite Heart Clinic, Shop No. 209, Solitaire Busine
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Synergy Heart & Multispeciality Hospital
📍 Avenue Plaza, Ground Floor, 3rd & 4th Floor Rahata
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Gaikwad DIABETES & Multispeciality Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJh3j-EIXHwjsR7jPli3UDl3U