📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Samaritan Nursing Home

📍 9P33+Q9X, B.Aizalon, Hmarveng, Jangnomphai, Churachandpur, Manipur 795128
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.5/5 (19 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Samaritan Nursing Home

Heart Care Provider
🏢
9P33+Q9X, B.Aizalon, Hmarveng, Jangnomphai, Churachandpur, Manipur 795128 Churachandpur, Manipur 795128
🏘
Area / Ward
B.Aizalon, Hmarveng, Jangnomphai
📮
PIN Code
795128
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.5
★★★☆☆
19 reviews on Google
5★
6
4★
6
3★
2
2★
1
1★
4
MY
MUAN YEAGER
Mar 26, 2022
★★★★☆
Good staff and hospitality but lacks Modern machines
MP
Michael Pulamte
Jul 30, 2019
★★★★☆
Nursing care was good but need to upgrade the facilities
NO
No One
Feb 24, 2020
★★★★★
Best place for pre and postnatal care in CHURACHANDPUR.
MH
MercyLhingneichong Haokip
Apr 19, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
Pathetic Experience... Irresponsible staffs
SH
Seiminlen Haokip
Sep 13, 2021
★★★★★
Very clean place
MK
Max Khaute
Feb 21, 2023
★★★★★
Can i come at night for taking medicine in case of emergency.??
LK
Lenpu Khongsai
Dec 16, 2020
★★★★☆
One of the best hospital in Ccpur.
SH
Sam Haokip
Feb 11, 2019
★☆☆☆☆
Even pathetic service costs money.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Churachandpur
NameRatingPhoneLink
Samaritan Nursing Home Current⭐ 3.5 (19)❌ NoView Details
Churachandpur District Hospital ⭐ 3.7 (93)❌ NoView Details
Dr. Chinkholal Thangsing | General Physician | The TouchofHope Healthcare ⭐ 4 (4)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Samaritan Nursing Home located? +
Samaritan Nursing Home is at 9P33+Q9X, B.Aizalon, Hmarveng, Jangnomphai, Churachandpur, Manipur 795128, Churachandpur, Manipur 795128.
What cardiac services does Samaritan Nursing Home offer? +
Samaritan Nursing Home provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Samaritan Nursing Home? +
Samaritan Nursing Home is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Samaritan Nursing Home accept walk-in patients? +
Samaritan Nursing Home in Churachandpur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Samaritan Nursing Home? +
Consultation fees at Samaritan Nursing Home typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Churachandpur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Samaritan Nursing Home equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Samaritan Nursing Home provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Samaritan Nursing Home

Samaritan Nursing Home is a verified business in Churachandpur, Manipur.

How to Book an Appointment at Samaritan Nursing Home

To consult with Samaritan Nursing Home in Churachandpur, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Churachandpur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Samaritan Nursing Home in Churachandpur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Churachandpur
PAN Card Centre
Churachandpur District Hospital
📍 District Hospital, Henkhuo Road, Hiangtam Lamka, C
3.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Chinkholal Thangsing | General Physician | The TouchofHope Healthcare
📍 The TouchofHope Healthcare, Little Woods, Rengkai
4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Seanboi Clinic
📍 8MQR+5MC, Leimaram Meitei Leikai, Churachandpur, M
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sielmat hospital
📍 8PX2+Q9X, Sielmat, Churachandpur, Manipur 795128
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Samaritan Nursing Home

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.3 (24)
Nursing home · ★3.7 (10)
Nursing home · ★4.3 (6)
Hospital · ★5 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJV2-60ZKzTjcRJrB-IzuALJw