📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Regional Institute of Medical Sciences

📍 Lamphel Rd, Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur 795004
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.9/5 (344 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 0385 241 4629⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Regional Institute of Medical Sciences

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Lamphel Rd, Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur 795004 Imphal, Manipur 795004
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.rims.edu.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Lamphelpat
📮
PIN Code
795004
📌
Plus Code
RW8F+94 Imphal, Manipur
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Regional Institute of Medical Sciences

📞 0385 241 4629
📍 Lamphel Rd, Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur 795004...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.9
★★★☆☆
344 reviews on Google
5★
150
4★
92
3★
46
2★
15
1★
41
SS
Somorjit Soyam
Jun 17, 2025
★★★★☆
opd registration system should be upgraded by allowing online registration. one has to come early and wait for long hours.
Review photo
DK
Dr Kaushik Nandi
May 13, 2014
★★★★★
This institution is most popular as RIMS in the field of medical science. It aims to establish to bring the knowledge of excellence in medical sciences and to contribute the well qualified graduates to the nation to fill the requirement of the doctors in India. This has been habituating the competitive environment for each and every individual in order to overcome the conflicts of competition that they are going to face in their career since from the establishment. This has been became one of the unbeatable colleges in the particular field by the four decades of experience and excellence.
SS
Subham Sarkar
Jun 07, 2025
★★★★★
One of the best medical College in northeast..and best medical college for postgraduate courses in northeast..under the ministry of health and family welfare. Offering MBBS,BDS,BSC NURSING,BASLP.And multiple pg courses..
LZ
Leishipem zimik Apem
May 07, 2025
★★★★★
RIIMS is one of best hospital in manipur.If you or your love ones are unwell please give it a shot, I guarantee to you RIMS have the best doctors in imphal just like AIIMS
CP
chauhan pruthviraj
Aug 08, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
They will just waste your time there's alot of better hospital around I don't recommend this one they only cares about their own time
BO
Benji Oinam
Jan 05, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
The hospital experience was disappointing, marked by rude nurses and security guard lacking basic decency. It felt like a place where only those with connections could access proper care. The services provided by both nurses and doctors were subpar, leaving much to be desired in terms of professionalism and compassion.
NK
Nirmal Kumar
Apr 06, 2018
★★★☆☆
Hospital area is good and safe....dust will be more, wherever you go in imphal...you should need a mask if u visit this place and people are nice & cool....
BT
Bitam Thingujam
Jun 22, 2022
★★★★☆
A lot of improvement is seen. The whole ground of the main gate is now roof topped and tiles are laid. Seats are arranged for the patient parties. But the parking lot and washroom remain a problem. Parking lot is given in the gynaecology ward which is too far from the main gate. And the washrooms are without water which makes it dirtier than it should be.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Imphal
NameRatingPhoneLink
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences Current⭐ 3.9 (344)✅ YesView Details
Sky Hospital & Research Centre ⭐ 3.9 (236)✅ YesView Details
Imphal Heart Institute ⭐ 3.3 (29)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Regional Institute of Medical Sciences located? +
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences is at Lamphel Rd, Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur 795004, Imphal, Manipur 795004.
What cardiac services does Regional Institute of Medical Sciences offer? +
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 0385 241 4629 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Regional Institute of Medical Sciences? +
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Regional Institute of Medical Sciences accept walk-in patients? +
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences in Imphal may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Regional Institute of Medical Sciences? +
Consultation fees at Regional Institute of Medical Sciences typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Imphal depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Regional Institute of Medical Sciences equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 0385 241 4629 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Regional Institute of Medical Sciences

Regional Institute of Medical Sciences is a verified business in Imphal, Manipur.

How to Book an Appointment at Regional Institute of Medical Sciences

To consult with Regional Institute of Medical Sciences in Imphal, call 0385 241 4629 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Imphal?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Regional Institute of Medical Sciences in Imphal ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Imphal
PAN Card Centre
Sky Hospital & Research Centre
📍 RIMS Rd, Lalambung Makhong, Thangmeiband, Imphal,
3.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Imphal Heart Institute
📍 RW3G+6P6, Moirang Leirak Rd, Sagolband, Imphal, Ma
3.3
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Regional Institute of Medical Sciences

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.4 (51)
Hospital · ★3.8 (28)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJGZkxw8gnSTcR1-2hl8zpAGk