📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo

📍 Via Michele Cifarelli, 44, 70122 Bari BA, Italy
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (1 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice📞 +39 080 999 7420⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Via Michele Cifarelli, 44, 70122 Bari BA, Italy Bari, Metropolitan City of Bari 70122
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
70122
📌
Plus Code
4V83+Q5 Bari, Metropolitan City of Bari, Italy
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo

📞 +39 080 999 7420
📍 Via Michele Cifarelli, 44, 70122 Bari BA, Italy...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
1 reviews on Google
5★
1
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
RC
Raffaella Cianciotta
Dec 10, 2020
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bari
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo Current⭐ 5 (1)✅ YesView Details
Farmacia Calo ⭐ 4.7 (265)✅ YesView Details
Centro San Camillo Poliambulatorio Bari ⭐ 4.5 (216)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo located? +
Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo is at Via Michele Cifarelli, 44, 70122 Bari BA, Italy, Bari, Metropolitan City of Bari 70122.
What cardiac services does Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo offer? +
Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call +39 080 999 7420 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo? +
Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo accept walk-in patients? +
Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo in Bari may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo? +
Consultation fees at Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bari depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call +39 080 999 7420 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo

Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo is a verified business in Bari, Metropolitan City of Bari.

How to Book an Appointment at Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo

To consult with Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo in Bari, call +39 080 999 7420 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bari?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo in Bari ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bari
PAN Card Centre
Farmacia Calo
📍 Via Michele Garruba, 179, 70122 Bari BA, Italy
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Centro San Camillo Poliambulatorio Bari
📍 Via Alessandro Maria Calefati, 177, 70122 Bari BA,
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
GVM - Anthea Hospital
📍 Via Camillo Rosalba, 35/37, 70124 Bari BA, Italy
3.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Giuseppe Speziale - Cardiochirurgo
📍 Via Antonio de Ferrariis, 22, 70124 Bari BA, Italy
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dott. Vito Francesco Romano, Cardiochirurgo

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Obstetrician-gynecologist · ★5 (15)
Hospital department · ★3.2 (5)
Vascular surgeon · ★5 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJXQLWk1TpRxMRgJ5BF0Q2grY