📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital

📍 3862+QM3, Ward Number 12, Balachaur, Punjab 144521
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (6 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
3862+QM3, Ward Number 12, Balachaur, Punjab 144521 Balachaur, Punjab 144521
🏘
Area / Ward
Ward Number 12
📮
PIN Code
144521
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.7
★★★★☆
6 reviews on Google
5★
5
4★
0
3★
1
2★
0
1★
0
DJ
Deepinder Jhajj
Aug 20, 2017
★★★★★
Affordable well educated physian
RS
Rajiv Saini
Mar 18, 2017
★★★☆☆
Hospital for general health treatments
AK
Ajay Kumar
Apr 22, 2025
★★★★★
KS
kiran sukhu
Nov 02, 2024
★★★★★
BJ
Baljinder Jhangaria
Sep 16, 2021
★★★★★
IA
Inder Atwal
Sep 20, 2020
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Balachaur
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital Current⭐ 4.7 (6)❌ NoView Details
Bagga Clinic ⭐ 4.9 (28)✅ YesView Details
Kataria Hospital ⭐ 3.8 (28)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital located? +
Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital is at 3862+QM3, Ward Number 12, Balachaur, Punjab 144521, Balachaur, Punjab 144521.
What cardiac services does Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital offer? +
Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital? +
Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital in Balachaur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Balachaur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital

Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital is a verified business in Balachaur, Punjab.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital

To consult with Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital in Balachaur, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Balachaur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital in Balachaur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Balachaur
PAN Card Centre
Bagga Clinic
📍 Balachaur - Bhaddi Rd, near PNB BANK, Balachaur, P
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kataria Hospital
📍 Gahoon Rd, Ward Number 12, Balachaur, Punjab 14452
3.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
DR. KESHI (Rakesh Saini)
📍 3843+H96, GIRLS SCHOOL Rd, Ward Number 12, Balacha
4.4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SANJIVANI HOSPITAL
📍 374W+PW5, Chandigarh Rd, Balachaur, Punjab 144521
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Bhagat Singh Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (28)
Hospital · ★4.5 (4)
Hospital · ★4.5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJw1Ri8sSvGjkRcE1Al8rQ6aw