📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital

📍 Mahavir Marg, Gujral Nagar, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.6/5 (461 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 0181 225 4598⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Mahavir Marg, Gujral Nagar, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001 Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
📞
Call Now
🌐
sharanjithospital.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Gujral Nagar
📮
PIN Code
144001
📌
Plus Code
8HF8+FQ Jalandhar, Punjab
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital

📞 0181 225 4598
📍 Mahavir Marg, Gujral Nagar, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.6
★★★★☆
461 reviews on Google
5★
383
4★
27
3★
14
2★
3
1★
34
VK
Vinod Kumar
Jun 25, 2025
★★★★★
The doctors and other all staff of sharanjit hospital are very good and they are very caring of the Patients.
PV
Parveen Verma
Jun 17, 2025
★★★★★
Good Staff, Very capable team of doctors, specially Doctor Manbachan Singh Bedi, Very good infrastructure,
KN
Kumar Nishu
Apr 09, 2025
★★★★★
Good hospital Staff very carefuly Good job ..... Good staff Very nice doctor nd staff members
SR
sunil rana
Jun 15, 2025
★★★★★
Good doctor and well educated staff keep it up
SG
Simran Ghai
Apr 14, 2025
★★★★★
Hospital staff nd members very cooperative very brilliant hospital i req to everyone gynaecology nd delivery visit must this hospital
SP
Ssdn Prince
May 26, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Worst staff here . Attendant SEEMA dont know how to speak to the patient or thier family member. Very rude behaviour. Non sense staff
JS
Jaswant Singh
Mar 10, 2025
★★★★★
Very nice hospital All staff are so co operative
NG
Nikhil Goswamk
May 07, 2025
★★★★★
Best treatment in this hospital I'm totally satisfied
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Jalandhar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital Current⭐ 4.6 (461)✅ YesView Details
Johal Multispeciality Hospital ⭐ 4.6 (3944)✅ YesView Details
Aggarwal Liver Hospital ⭐ 4.6 (1931)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital located? +
Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital is at Mahavir Marg, Gujral Nagar, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001.
What cardiac services does Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital offer? +
Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 0181 225 4598 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital? +
Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital in Jalandhar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Jalandhar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 0181 225 4598 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital

Multi Super Specialty Hospital

How to Book an Appointment at Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital

To consult with Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital in Jalandhar, call 0181 225 4598 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Jalandhar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital in Jalandhar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Jalandhar
PAN Card Centre
Johal Multispeciality Hospital
📍 Hoshiarpur Rd, Ladhewali Chowk, Rama Mandi, Jaland
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Aggarwal Liver Hospital
📍 275, near BSNL Telephone Exchange, J.P. Nagar, Jal
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sacred Heart Hospital
📍 Grand Trunk Rd, near Petrol Pump, Maqsudan, Jaland
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
CareBest Hospital - Top Cardiology Hospital in Jalandhar | Best Heart Specialist Hospital in Jalandhar, Punjab
📍 333, Near Guru Nanak Mission Chowk, Shastri Nagar,
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sharanjit Hospital and Harjinder Maternity Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Obstetrician-gynecologist · ★5 (53)
Hospital · ★3.9 (24)
Obstetrician-gynecologist · ★5 (19)
Hospital · ★4 (4)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJq6qqGvFaGjkRW5syXKnYzRg